Roster

Roster Table
Player Class Pos Height Summary
Dave BuddSOF6-6 15.8 Pts, 8.5 Reb
Olin BroadwayJRF6-3 12.1 Pts, 7.0 Reb
George RitchieSOG6-0 10.3 Pts, 2.7 Reb
Charlie ForteSOG6-0 6.1 Pts, 1.7 Reb
Winston WigginsSOF6-6 5.3 Pts, 4.6 Reb
Wendell CarrSR6-5 4.7 Pts, 4.2 Reb
Henry BowersSR6-3 4.5 Pts, 2.2 Reb
Dickie OdomJRF6-5 3.1 Pts, 2.4 Reb
Wayne Calloway6-1 1.9 Pts, 0.6 Reb
Bill GreeneJRG6-1 2.0 Pts, 1.1 Reb
Ken CoxSR6-3 0.8 Pts, 0.8 Reb
Jerry MitchellSOG6-3 0.0 Pts, 0.2 Reb

Team and Opponent Stats

Team and Opponent Stats Table
  G MP FG FGA FG% FT FTA FT% TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Team2321.754.0.40219.729.1.67537.119.563.1
Opponent2324.361.1.39819.028.1.67841.919.567.7
Team and Opponent Stats Table
  G MP FG FGA FG% FT FTA FT% TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Team235001243.402452670.6758534481452
Opponent235601406.398438646.6789634491558

Per Game

Per Game Table
Rk Player G GS MP FG FGA FG% FT FTA FT% TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
1Dave Budd234.910.3.4756.18.8.6938.53.015.8
2Olin Broadway234.510.6.4223.24.6.6897.03.212.1
3George Ritchie234.111.4.3632.02.4.8362.72.210.3
4Charlie Forte232.14.8.4321.92.8.6771.72.26.1
5Winston Wiggins201.64.0.3922.23.8.5734.62.45.3
6Wendell Carr211.54.5.3371.73.0.5654.23.04.7
7Henry Bowers191.84.5.4000.91.3.7082.20.94.5
8Dickie Odom230.82.2.3801.52.3.6422.41.63.1
9Bill Greene140.71.6.4550.60.8.7271.10.62.0
10Wayne Calloway150.82.3.3430.30.6.5560.60.71.9
11Ken Cox190.21.1.2000.40.4.8750.80.90.8
12Jerry Mitchell50.00.8.0000.00.00.20.60.0

Totals

More 1957-58 Wake Forest Pages