Roster

Roster Table
Player Class Pos Height Summary
Stan NajewaySOF6-3 8.6 Pts
JamesBuck GearySOG5-10 8.0 Pts
Jack MuellerSOG5-11 8.9 Pts
Willard KaylorG6-1 10.9 Pts
CliffordBoo CoreyFRC6-7 6.5 Pts
Alton BrooksFRG6-0 5.2 Pts
Jim PattonG6-2 3.8 Pts
Paul BennettSOF6-4 4.7 Pts
Alton McCotterC6-5 2.6 Pts
Charlie KershSOF6-1 4.1 Pts
John CaulfieldG6-1 1.2 Pts
John ChiappyF 7.0 Pts
McNeill WatkinsF6-6 1.4 Pts
Carl MartinF6-5 3.0 Pts
Warren HicksF 0.4 Pts
John OgburnF 0.0 Pts

Team and Opponent Stats

Team and Opponent Stats Table
  G MP FG FGA FG% FT FTA FT% TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Team2421.111.421.3.53422.553.6
Opponent2421.015.725.3.62018.357.3
Team and Opponent Stats Table
  G MP FG FGA FG% FT FTA FT% TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Team24507273511.5345401287
Opponent24504376606.6204381374

Per Game

Per Game Table
Rk Player G GS MP FG FGA FG% FT FTA FT% TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
1Willard Kaylor154.61.72.3.7142.710.9
2Jack Mueller203.61.73.8.4403.28.9
3Stan Najeway242.83.14.5.7013.78.6
4JamesBuck Geary243.51.02.2.4623.38.0
5John Chiappy33.01.02.3.4292.77.0
6CliffordBoo Corey172.12.24.4.5143.16.5
7Alton Brooks202.40.51.1.4551.75.2
8Paul Bennett191.90.91.5.5861.74.7
9Charlie Kersh81.90.41.1.3330.94.1
10Jim Patton241.50.81.9.4002.73.8
11Carl Martin21.01.01.01.0000.03.0
12Alton McCotter211.00.61.6.3822.02.6
13McNeill Watkins110.40.60.9.7001.01.4
14John Caulfield170.50.20.4.4290.81.2
15Warren Hicks70.10.10.3.5000.10.4
16John Ogburn30.00.00.3.0000.00.0

Totals

More 1948-49 Wake Forest Pages