Roster

Roster Table
Player Class Pos Height Summary
Terry ComptonSRF6-5 14.8 Pts, 4.1 Reb, 1.5 Ast
Jeff FosnesSOF6-6 12.6 Pts, 7.4 Reb, 0.9 Ast
Jan Van Breda KolffSRF6-7 10.9 Pts, 9.7 Reb, 5.0 Ast
Joe FordSOG6-3 10.6 Pts, 2.0 Reb, 3.3 Ast
Lee FowlerSRF6-6 8.7 Pts, 3.9 Reb, 1.4 Ast
Butch FeherSOF6-4 8.5 Pts, 5.7 Reb, 2.6 Ast
Bill LigonSRF6-4 8.6 Pts, 2.7 Reb, 0.7 Ast
Bob ChessC6-9 2.7 Pts, 1.6 Reb, 0.5 Ast
Mike MooreC6-7 1.8 Pts, 1.3 Reb, 0.1 Ast
Neil DeCourcyG6-4 3.7 Pts, 0.3 Reb, 0.0 Ast
John NortonG6-4 1.1 Pts, 1.3 Reb, 0.3 Ast
Warren McSwainF6-6 1.3 Pts, 1.3 Reb, 0.3 Ast
Spence YoungF6-8 0.8 Pts, 1.2 Reb, 0.0 Ast

Team and Opponent Stats

Team and Opponent Stats Table
  G MP FG FGA FG% FT FTA FT% TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Team2830.364.8.46817.021.3.80240.315.915.677.6
Opponent2830.367.3.4509.713.5.71738.114.115.670.3
Team and Opponent Stats Table
  G MP FG FGA FG% FT FTA FT% TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Team288481813.468477595.80211274454382173
Opponent288481884.450271378.71710673964381967

Per Game

Per Game Table
Rk Player G GS MP FG FGA FG% FT FTA FT% TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
1Terry Compton285.812.8.4553.23.6.8734.11.52.514.8
2Jeff Fosnes285.310.9.4842.12.8.7347.40.92.012.6
3Jan Van Breda Kolff2835.14.49.3.4732.12.5.8319.75.02.510.9
4Joe Ford284.18.2.5022.43.2.7422.03.31.110.6
5Lee Fowler283.05.6.5292.83.3.8463.91.41.78.7
6Bill Ligon273.88.0.4701.01.4.7302.70.72.08.6
7Butch Feher283.07.5.3982.53.0.8215.72.62.78.5
8Neil DeCourcy31.32.0.6671.01.01.0000.30.01.33.7
9Bob Chess190.81.8.4711.01.3.7921.60.50.92.7
10Mike Moore80.61.1.5560.51.1.4441.30.10.91.8
11Warren McSwain30.31.3.2500.70.71.0001.30.31.01.3
12John Norton70.41.3.3330.30.31.0001.30.30.61.1
13Spence Young50.22.0.1000.40.41.0001.20.00.00.8

Totals

Per 40 Minutes

Additional Season Stats

More 1973-74 Vanderbilt Pages