Roster

Roster Table
Player Class Pos Height Summary
Kurt EngelbertJR6-5 15.8 Pts, 11.7 Reb
Al JulianaJR6-4 14.1 Pts, 6.9 Reb
Bill LynchSR6-6 10.7 Pts, 13.1 Reb
Mike Fallon6-0 10.8 Pts, 4.0 Reb
Ray RadziszewskiJR6-4 9.3 Pts, 9.9 Reb
Dan DoughertyJR6-0 7.8 Pts, 3.4 Reb
Jim PurcellSR6-0 4.7 Pts, 1.8 Reb
Jack McKinneyJR6-1 3.8 Pts, 2.7 Reb
Joe Ceremsak5-10 3.4 Pts, 1.1 Reb
Jack SavageSO6-1 2.5 Pts, 1.7 Reb
Steve Idzik6-4 1.8 Pts, 0.9 Reb

Team and Opponent Stats

Team and Opponent Stats Table
  G MP FG FGA FG% FT FTA FT% TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Team2929.075.6.38420.932.7.64155.619.979.0
Opponent2925.072.9.34220.632.5.63449.219.370.6
Team and Opponent Stats Table
  G MP FG FGA FG% FT FTA FT% TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Team298422192.384607947.64116115782291
Opponent297242115.342598943.63414285612046

Per Game

Per Game Table
Rk Player G GS MP FG FGA FG% FT FTA FT% TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
1Kurt Engelbert295.912.3.4794.05.5.73011.72.415.8
2Al Juliana295.316.0.3293.65.2.6936.92.514.1
3Mike Fallon254.011.5.3522.74.2.6544.01.610.8
4Bill Lynch293.99.9.3903.04.7.64013.13.010.7
5Ray Radziszewski293.78.8.4211.93.5.5549.93.39.3
6Dan Dougherty252.67.5.3402.64.6.5743.42.57.8
7Jim Purcell271.85.1.3551.01.4.7371.81.64.7
8Jack McKinney291.23.0.3981.43.0.4772.72.03.8
9Joe Ceremsak231.33.7.3690.71.1.6801.11.03.4
10Jack Savage190.71.7.3941.21.6.7331.71.02.5
11Steve Idzik80.81.4.5450.30.4.6670.91.31.8

Totals

More 1955-56 St. Joseph's Pages