Roster

Roster Table
Player Class Pos Height Summary
Derrick PopeSRF6-6 17.9 Pts, 8.5 Reb, 1.2 Ast
Doug SelvigJRG6-4 10.6 Pts, 4.0 Reb, 4.2 Ast
Marc GlassJRG6-3 10.4 Pts, 2.4 Reb, 3.4 Ast
Rob HurleyJRF6-4 8.1 Pts, 3.6 Reb, 2.0 Ast
Craig LarsenSRC6-11 6.1 Pts, 5.3 Reb, 0.4 Ast
Larry KrystkowiakFRF6-9 4.9 Pts, 4.3 Reb, 0.3 Ast
Brian MorrisSRG6-7 4.4 Pts, 1.0 Reb, 0.5 Ast
Bruce BurnsF6-6 2.6 Pts, 2.6 Reb, 0.1 Ast
Jim CalerF6-6 3.1 Pts, 1.1 Reb, 0.1 Ast
Leroy WashingtonSOG6-0 1.6 Pts, 1.1 Reb, 1.1 Ast
D.J. JohnsonG0-0 1.2 Pts, 0.7 Reb, 1.2 Ast
John BoydFRF6-5 0.7 Pts, 0.0 Reb, 0.5 Ast

Team and Opponent Stats

  • Ranks sorted descending (except for TOV and PF); opponents ranked are flipped
Team and Opponent Stats Table
Entity G MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Team2923.748.8.48523.648.3.4880.10.5.21419.728.1.70335.414.06.72.115.017.467.0
Opponent2922.954.3.42122.452.4.4270.51.9.25512.217.7.68930.812.96.82.314.225.557.9

Per Game

Per Game Table
Rk Player G GS MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
1Derrick Pope292933.76.711.4.5894.55.9.7568.51.21.00.52.22.817.9
2Doug Selvig292931.64.09.6.4142.73.3.7944.04.21.80.32.93.110.6
3Marc Glass292934.33.46.9.5033.54.3.8102.43.41.00.12.61.610.4
4Rob Hurley292928.33.16.0.5142.02.5.7813.62.01.20.11.92.38.1
5Craig Larsen272726.62.14.3.5001.83.9.4625.30.40.30.71.42.76.1
6Larry Krystkowiak28214.11.53.5.4331.92.8.6884.30.30.30.11.01.34.9
7Brian Morris26011.31.33.1.4201.82.5.7121.00.50.20.10.61.04.4
8Jim Caler1408.11.12.4.4710.81.5.5241.10.10.30.10.41.43.1
9Bruce Burns2009.50.91.8.4720.91.7.5292.60.10.20.40.61.42.6
10Leroy Washington2408.70.41.1.3700.81.2.6791.11.10.50.01.01.01.6
11D.J. Johnson2208.70.41.4.2580.50.6.7140.71.20.50.01.50.71.2
12John Boyd604.20.31.8.1820.00.00.00.50.00.00.30.30.7

Totals

Per 40 Minutes

Additional Season Stats

More 1982-83 Montana Pages