Roster

Roster Table
Player Class Pos Height Summary
Jack ColemanF 12.1 Pts
Deward Compton 10.5 Pts
Kenny ReevesG6-0 9.6 Pts
Glenn CombsF5-10 7.9 Pts
Johnny KnopfG 6.9 Pts
Roy CombsG5-11 7.1 Pts
Oz Johnson 4.0 Pts
Gil WaggenerF6-1 3.1 Pts
Paul Walker 2.9 Pts
Jim EdwardsFRC6-4 4.3 Pts
Ray PottsG 3.4 Pts
Bob BorahF6-0 1.4 Pts
Harlan WilliamsC6-5 1.0 Pts
Bob Manion 1.0 Pts
R Dunbar 0.7 Pts
Bill KiddC 0.8 Pts
_ Wells 1.0 Pts
Frank Dunbar 0.5 Pts
Bob WatkinsC 0.0 Pts

Team and Opponent Stats

Team and Opponent Stats Table
  G MP FG FGA FG% FT FTA FT% TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Team3525.320.563.1
Opponent35
Team and Opponent Stats Table
  G MP FG FGA FG% FT FTA FT% TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Team358877162210
Opponent35

Per Game

Per Game Table
Rk Player G GS MP FG FGA FG% FT FTA FT% TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
1Jack Coleman344.92.42.912.1
2Deward Compton334.02.52.610.5
3Kenny Reeves333.62.52.09.6
4Glenn Combs343.41.22.97.9
5Roy Combs313.10.91.87.1
6Johnny Knopf342.81.42.56.9
7Jim Edwards121.80.81.94.3
8Oz Johnson341.60.82.34.0
9Ray Potts131.30.82.23.4
10Gil Waggener201.40.31.13.1
11Paul Walker181.30.31.12.9
12Bob Borah160.50.40.91.4
13Bob Manion90.40.11.01.0
14_ Wells30.30.30.71.0
15Harlan Williams180.30.40.81.0
16Bill Kidd40.30.30.80.8
17R Dunbar60.30.00.80.7
18Frank Dunbar40.30.00.50.5
19Bob Watkins20.00.01.00.0

Totals

More 1947-48 Louisville Pages