Roster

Roster Table
Player Class Pos Height Summary
Jim DixonC 15.7 Pts, 13.6 Reb
Bill WilsonJRG 16.4 Pts, 4.3 Reb
Art TaylorJRF 6.7 Pts, 4.3 Reb
Jim HarrisJRG 5.9 Pts, 4.8 Reb
Rich JuarezJRG 5.8 Pts, 4.6 Reb
George TrontzosC 5.8 Pts, 7.8 Reb
John RickmanF 5.3 Pts, 1.5 Reb
Mike McChesneyFRG 5.0 Pts, 3.5 Reb
Bill SuterFRG 4.9 Pts, 2.1 Reb
Bill JohnsonG 4.5 Pts, 1.3 Reb
Isaac PopeF6-5 0.8 Pts, 1.3 Reb
Tim Patrick 0.8 Pts, 2.2 Reb

Team and Opponent Stats

Team and Opponent Stats Table
  G MP FG FGA FG% FT FTA FT% TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Team2625.867.6.38117.127.0.63353.718.168.7
Opponent2626.567.4.39314.823.3.63347.520.267.8
Team and Opponent Stats Table
  G MP FG FGA FG% FT FTA FT% TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Team266701758.381445703.63313974711785
Opponent266891752.393384607.63312355251762

Per Game

Per Game Table
Rk Player G GS MP FG FGA FG% FT FTA FT% TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
1Bill Wilson245.714.0.4065.06.6.7664.32.316.4
2Jim Dixon266.315.3.4133.04.7.64813.63.715.7
3Art Taylor242.75.9.4541.32.3.5714.31.86.7
4Jim Harris262.35.9.3901.32.5.5234.82.45.9
5Rich Juarez262.05.8.3441.82.8.6354.61.95.8
6George Trontzos252.47.1.3311.12.3.4747.81.65.8
7John Rickman231.84.2.4331.62.7.6071.51.05.3
8Mike McChesney192.15.4.3820.91.3.7083.52.65.0
9Bill Suter191.65.4.3041.72.3.7272.11.64.9
10Bill Johnson41.56.8.2221.52.0.7501.31.84.5
11Tim Patrick60.30.8.4000.20.7.2502.20.30.8
12Isaac Pope120.30.8.3330.31.2.2861.30.80.8

Totals

More 1962-63 Gonzaga Pages