Roster

Roster Table
Player Class Pos Height Summary
Charlie ShareC6-11 11.1 Pts
Mac OttenF6-6 8.7 Pts
Stan WeberF6-5 8.8 Pts
Leo KubiakG 7.2 Pts
John PayakG6-4 7.1 Pts
Emerson SpeicherF6-2 5.5 Pts
Bob GreenF6-2 4.8 Pts
Gene DudleyG5-11 3.7 Pts
_ HenningF 3.1 Pts
Bob ConroyF 2.8 Pts
Karl SchwabC 2.5 Pts
Tom InmanF 2.4 Pts
Bob MillerG 1.6 Pts
_ BauerG 2.9 Pts
Fritz PlinkeG6-0 1.3 Pts
_ SeiegferthG 1.2 Pts
Joe SiegelaubG 1.2 Pts
_ MyersG 4.0 Pts
_ KnierimG 0.6 Pts
Eli JoyceF6-1

Team and Opponent Stats

Team and Opponent Stats Table
  G MP FG FGA FG% FT FTA FT% TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Team3327.879.7.34914.926.4.56320.170.5
Opponent3316.813.123.8.55020.446.7
Team and Opponent Stats Table
  G MP FG FGA FG% FT FTA FT% TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Team339182630.349491872.5636632327
Opponent33555432786.5506721542

Per Game

Per Game Table
Rk Player G GS MP FG FGA FG% FT FTA FT% TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
1Charlie Share3322.14.311.1.3872.54.8.5292.711.1
2Stan Weber2921.93.611.6.3131.53.0.5062.18.8
3Mac Otten3322.63.28.7.3622.43.5.6842.58.7
4Leo Kubiak3321.93.09.4.3181.21.6.7551.97.2
5John Payak3120.53.07.9.3821.01.8.5611.57.1
6Emerson Speicher3318.81.85.3.3332.03.5.5831.85.5
7Bob Green3312.72.15.6.3760.61.1.5710.84.8
8_ Myers61.54.5.3331.01.8.5450.34.0
9Gene Dudley3319.81.54.7.3100.81.3.6281.43.7
10_ Henning288.81.03.7.2721.11.8.6401.93.1
11_ Bauer145.21.33.0.4290.30.4.6670.32.9
12Bob Conroy306.01.22.7.4440.40.9.4810.62.8
13Karl Schwab245.81.02.5.3900.51.1.4810.82.5
14Tom Inman214.41.02.6.4070.31.0.2731.12.4
15Bob Miller2910.70.61.8.3330.41.0.3791.21.6
16Fritz Plinke243.50.51.8.3100.20.3.6250.31.3
17_ Seiegferth255.40.51.6.3250.10.5.2310.31.2
18Joe Siegelaub250.51.6.3250.10.5.2310.21.2
19_ Knierim146.30.31.7.1670.10.3.2500.40.6
20Eli Joyce36

Totals

Per 40 Minutes

Additional Season Stats

More 1947-48 Bowling Green State Pages