99 Players

99 Players Table
Totals Shooting Per Game Advanced
Rk Player Class Pos School G MP TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS FG% 2P% 3P% FT% PTS TRB AST STL BLK PER WS BPM
1Norman BaconGTexas Christian8111448.469.2866.01.4
2Jeff BakerSRFTexas8926.250.0000.81.1
3Steve BaldwinFBaylor10201218.357.7271.82.0
4Jody BassSOGArkansas23333788.338.6783.81.4
5Billy BlackSRFTexas2415266369.478.76315.46.3
6Jimmy BlacklockCTexas249783400.441.65816.74.0
7Frank BlankenbecklerGTexas1651020.500.5561.30.3
8Larry BoxCArkansas215942118.488.7605.62.8
9B.G. BrosterhousSOFTexas2422980269.435.66211.29.5
10Mike BrownGArkansas19162332.471.6151.70.8
11Scott BroylesCSouthern Methodist69713.417.7502.21.5
12Bill ChatmonCBaylor2636977606.523.68923.314.2
13Bill CookseySRGTexas A&M255341177.355.6147.12.1
14Keith CurleeGBaylor211026108.583.7065.10.5
15Simpson DegrateFTexas Christian2726873507.492.74118.89.9
16Larry DelzellJRGSouthern Methodist2511455415.450.82116.64.6
17Ron DouglasFTexas Tech2315360114.457.6675.06.7
18Mike DukesGTexas13263293.438.8217.22.0
19Rick DuplantisJRCTexas A&M2611080195.496.6637.54.2
20Ralph ElliottFTexas23613878.384.5123.42.7
Totals Shooting Per Game Advanced
Rk Player Class Pos School G MP TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS FG% 2P% 3P% FT% PTS TRB AST STL BLK PER WS BPM
21Steve EmshoffFRice1810256104.591.0005.85.7
22Pat FeesJRCBaylor2612184210.620.6948.14.7
23Jim FergusonGTexas Christian276754267.439.7369.92.5
24Dean FisherSOGRice6004.0001.0000.70.0
25Rick FleetwoodSOGSouthern Methodist19151424.300.7501.30.8
26Craig FrantzArkansas21221.0001.00.5
27Thomas FriedmanSRFBaylor2619686293.477.68011.37.5
28_ GarnerBaylor320.0000.00.7
29Perry GaudetSOFRice9211759.456.6366.62.3
30Bob GobinSOGTexas A&M265380136.333.5425.22.0
31Robert Lee GriffittsBaylor7613.4551.0001.90.9
32Ricky HallJRFTexas Christian2716484359.449.66913.36.1
33Craig HeapFSouthern Methodist8536.182.5000.80.6
34Joel HeiderGArkansas23482181.415.4483.52.1
35Jerry Joe HopkinsFBaylor2611564299.430.75711.54.4
36Ken HoughCTexas Christian15271134.293.6672.31.8
37James HowardSouthern Methodist69512.455.3332.01.5
38Wayne HowardSOFTexas A&M197420143.453.5287.53.9
39Lynn HowdenJRFTexas2426481335.498.69314.011.0
40John HurdleFTexas Christian18172022.296.5001.20.9
Totals Shooting Per Game Advanced
Rk Player Class Pos School G MP TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS FG% 2P% 3P% FT% PTS TRB AST STL BLK PER WS BPM
41Charles JenkinsSOGTexas A&M236345128.408.4445.62.7
42David JohnsonJRFTexas Tech23693988.414.6673.83.0
43Eugene KaberlineFTexas Tech22614356.370.4712.52.8
44Pat KavanaghGTexas A&M11142483.456.6337.51.3
45Eugene Goo KennedyCTexas Christian2643292531.589.64520.416.6
46Gene KnolleFTexas Tech2621593572.478.79622.08.3
47Clayton KorverSOCSouthern Methodist241398886.439.6363.65.8
48John LangdonJRTexas10100.00.0
49Richard LangdonCTexas17331416.375.4290.91.9
50Almer LeeJRGArkansas239071441.502.71819.23.9
51Randy LeeJRGBaylor117918.429.7501.60.6
52Scooter LenoxJRGTexas205935228.399.83111.43.0
53Jack LouisSOFTexas22462886.459.5813.92.1
54Greg LoweryJRGTexas Tech266260501.480.84619.32.4
55Leroy MarionJRFRice19493074.552.0003.92.6
56Tim McClendonGTexas Christian106942.378.7274.20.6
57Dan McGuireJRGRice2292555.345.7892.50.4
58Pat McKeanSRFTexas Tech10989.250.7140.90.9
59Ted MeladyFRice2212349176.527.0008.05.6
60David MillerJRCSouthern Methodist2313163170.416.7657.45.7
Totals Shooting Per Game Advanced
Rk Player Class Pos School G MP TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS FG% 2P% 3P% FT% PTS TRB AST STL BLK PER WS BPM
61Steve MillerGTexas Tech23271953.290.7082.31.2
62Fred MooneyGArkansas25313482.383.8783.31.2
63John MottSOFRice195543112.479.0005.92.9
64Vernon MurphyFArkansas2623090458.485.67017.68.8
65Tom MyerSRGRice267144334.515.00012.82.7
66Chuck NelsonSRFRice13181418.263.8001.41.4
67Steve NilesSRCTexas A&M2623670364.518.68914.09.1
68Bill O'BrienTexas A&M21121637.412.6431.80.6
69Mike OakesSRCTexas Tech16382551.405.7733.22.4
70Jeff OverhouseSOFTexas A&M2622593345.454.66913.38.7
71Jimmy ParkerJRFTexas Christian10134.2500.40.1
72Gene PhillipsSRFSouthern Methodist2619671737.434.84528.37.5
73Steve PutnamJRCSouthern Methodist2518769185.479.5217.47.5
74_ RedfearnSouthern Methodist6354.250.0000.70.5
75Gary ReistSRGRice269466416.515.00016.03.6
76Randy ReynoldsSOGRice1010918.615.5001.81.0
77James RogersTexas Tech2000.0000.00.0
78Bobby RollingsJRGSouthern Methodist2610172428.504.81116.53.9
79Evans RoyalJRCTexas Christian23704379.426.6233.43.0
80Bert SchmidtFRice23754482.373.0003.63.3
Totals Shooting Per Game Advanced
Rk Player Class Pos School G MP TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS FG% 2P% 3P% FT% PTS TRB AST STL BLK PER WS BPM
81John SearlesGArkansas2614269230.437.6298.85.5
82Chuck SmithSRFTexas A&M2617960236.408.6559.16.9
83Steve SmithTexas Christian56231.000.3330.61.2
84Don SnyderJRGRice22343070.393.0003.21.5
85Tom StantonJRGBaylor268880315.494.76412.13.4
86Mark StoneSOFTexas Christian101268.286.0000.81.2
87Joel TaborGArkansas19412275.453.7943.92.2
88Roy ThomasFBaylor2614464248.391.7089.55.5
89Bobby ThompsonFBaylor249243263.396.67311.03.8
90Robert ThreadgillFTexas A&M19402480.303.6254.22.1
91Terry TimmermanSRFRice26976084.475.0003.23.7
92Jack TroutFSouthern Methodist2412643182.569.6567.65.3
93Coco VillarrealFTexas Christian23674496.358.5454.22.9
94Bobby VintSRCArkansas2515179274.498.69811.06.0
95Donnie WattsFArkansas2513447360.514.81614.45.4
96Mark WehrleSOFRice2417071280.500.00011.77.1
97James WilliamsGTexas Christian241974188.454.6887.80.8
98Steve WilliamsSRGTexas Tech268281301.493.70511.63.2
99Larry WoodSRFTexas Tech2616982228.505.5668.86.5

More Southwest Conference Pages