47 Players

47 Players Table
Totals Shooting Per Game Advanced
Rk Player Class Pos School G MP TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS FG% 2P% 3P% FT% PTS TRB AST STL BLK PER WS BPM
1Al AlmanzaSOFTexas2318571253.353.55311.08.0
2Don AppleGTexas Tech106129.667.2500.90.6
3Jay ArnetteJRTexas176556241.373.73014.23.8
4Gene ArringtonJRFTexas Tech2415366208.382.6808.76.4
5Kenneth BrunsonTexas Christian265841244.398.6679.42.2
6Jay CarpenterSRArkansas
7Wayne ClarkSOCTexas2416357227.486.5609.56.8
8Jerry CobbSOTexas Christian20321758.436.6672.91.6
9Charley CoxTexas13171516.250.6671.21.3
10Billy DavenportTexas23283384.322.6673.71.2
11F.A. DavisTexas Christian4212.000.5000.50.5
12Roy DavisTexas Christian61026.158.0001.01.7
13Carroll DawsonCBaylor2417478319.430.72613.37.3
14James GandyTexas8003.000.7500.40.0
15Jerry GrahamTexas21211932.316.5331.51.0
16Leon HillSRFTexas Tech2418978374.415.79415.67.9
17Harold HudgensSOCTexas Tech14582844.302.3003.14.1
18Chuck KeySRFTexas Tech24592098.469.7334.12.5
19Kenneth KingTexas Christian2610478162.295.6456.24.0
20Rod KingTexas Christian
Totals Shooting Per Game Advanced
Rk Player Class Pos School G MP TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS FG% 2P% 3P% FT% PTS TRB AST STL BLK PER WS BPM
21H.E. KirchnerTexas Christian2634872519.457.59720.013.4
22Steve LeeGTexas Tech8215.333.5000.60.3
23Charles LynchSRGTexas Tech2414383235.383.6349.86.0
24Gene McCarleySRFBaylor2412961251.386.62610.55.4
25Dale McKeehanJRFTexas Tech1416517.353.7141.21.1
26Perry McMichaelTexas Christian10000.00.0
27Tommy MeachamJRTexas Christian15341025.333.4551.72.3
28Bill MimmsTexas19191721.323.2501.11.0
29Gerald MyersSRGTexas Tech245948262.368.78010.92.5
30Derrill NippertTexas Christian2622662313.400.74312.08.7
31Pat NoakesCTexas Tech15623790.476.6256.04.1
32Bobby PuryearTexas247756215.358.8969.03.2
33Clyde RhodenSOFArkansas
34Sid SaligmanGTexas Tech21232156.429.6842.71.1
35JerryDon SmithTexas246426145.393.8266.02.7
36Ronny StevensonTexas Christian2628969346.361.72313.311.1
37Neil SwisherSRTexas A&M
38Richard TinsleySOFBaylor2411659163.374.6576.84.8
39Bob TurnerJRGBaylor246753256.359.77210.72.8
40Tommy TurnerTexas Christian75314.417.6672.00.7
Totals Shooting Per Game Advanced
Rk Player Class Pos School G MP TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS FG% 2P% 3P% FT% PTS TRB AST STL BLK PER WS BPM
41Bobby TylerJRTexas Christian25293485.372.7713.41.2
42Jerry WalshGBaylor2311861180.410.8007.85.1
43Arved WhiteTexas15221925.256.6251.71.5
44James WileyJRFTexas Tech21693079.405.5773.83.3
45Don WilliamsJRTexas Christian16151423.400.5001.40.9
46Donald WilsonTexas23624971.303.5213.12.7
47Wade WolfeSRFTexas Tech226149122.557.7205.52.8

More Southwest Conference Pages