84 Players

84 Players Table
Totals Shooting Per Game Advanced
Rk Player Class Pos School G MP TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS FG% 2P% 3P% FT% PTS TRB AST STL BLK PER WS BPM
1Al AlmanzaSOFTexas2318571253.353.55311.08.0
2Don AppleGTexas Tech106129.667.2500.90.6
3Jay ArnetteJRTexas176556241.373.73014.23.8
4Gene ArringtonJRFTexas Tech2415366208.382.6808.76.4
5Dale BallGRice248872279.417.70211.63.7
6Max BedenbaughRice712934.270.0004.91.7
7Kenneth BrunsonTexas Christian265841244.398.6679.42.2
8Jay CarpenterSRArkansas2421127811.68.8
9Archie CarrollTexas A&M2417168352.444.70814.77.1
10Kelly ChapmanTexas A&M7391339.357.5635.65.6
11Wayne ClarkSOCTexas2416357227.486.5609.56.8
12Jerry CobbSOTexas Christian20321758.436.6672.91.6
13Jack CollierTexas A&M17382143.410.5242.52.2
14Jerry ComalanderRice21121.0001.00.5
15Charley CoxTexas13171516.250.6671.21.3
16Wilmer CoxTexas A&M2411063247.399.69810.34.6
17David CraigRice197835173.431.7339.14.1
18Carter CreechGSouthern Methodist247636132.364.7835.53.2
19Billy DavenportTexas23283384.322.6673.71.2
20F.A. DavisTexas Christian4212.000.5000.50.5
Totals Shooting Per Game Advanced
Rk Player Class Pos School G MP TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS FG% 2P% 3P% FT% PTS TRB AST STL BLK PER WS BPM
21James DavisRice16221860.267.6673.81.4
22Roy DavisTexas Christian61026.158.0001.01.7
23Carroll DawsonCBaylor2417478319.430.72613.37.3
24Bobby ElderFSouthern Methodist4110.0000.00.3
25Pat FosterFArkansas2425410.6
26Steve GallowayGRice10472064.359.5336.44.7
27James GandyTexas8003.000.7500.40.0
28Ronnie GarnerCArkansas241787.4
29Jerry GrahamTexas21211932.316.5331.51.0
30Gary GriffinRice2310551118.483.5675.14.6
31Zane HankinsArkansas24652.7
32Bob HigginsRice17272231.276.5771.81.6
33Leon HillSRFTexas Tech2418978374.415.79415.67.9
34Harold HudgensSOCTexas Tech14582844.302.3003.14.1
35Bobby JamesFSouthern Methodist2424049385.424.81016.010.0
36Don JanseGSouthern Methodist3010.0000.00.0
37Chuck KeySRFTexas Tech24592098.469.7334.12.5
38Kenneth KingTexas Christian2610478162.295.6456.24.0
39Rod KingTexas Christian
40H.E. KirchnerTexas Christian2634872519.457.59720.013.4
Totals Shooting Per Game Advanced
Rk Player Class Pos School G MP TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS FG% 2P% 3P% FT% PTS TRB AST STL BLK PER WS BPM
41Wayne LawrenceTexas A&M1714045214.435.67512.68.2
42Steve LeeGTexas Tech8215.333.5000.60.3
43Charles LynchSRGTexas Tech2414383235.383.6349.86.0
44Wilbur MarshCSouthern Methodist2420761295.416.60812.38.6
45Gene McCarleySRFBaylor2412961251.386.62610.55.4
46E. Jay McIlvainRice2311155159.430.6306.94.8
47Dale McKeehanJRFTexas Tech1416517.353.7141.21.1
48Perry McMichaelTexas Christian10000.00.0
49Jim McNicholTexas A&M2411977179.389.7507.55.0
50Tommy MeachamJRTexas Christian15341025.333.4551.72.3
51Bill MimmsTexas19191721.323.2501.11.0
52Ellis MintonGSouthern Methodist10332.000.6670.20.3
53_ MooreBaylor20623.1
54Gerald MyersSRGTexas Tech245948262.368.78010.92.5
55Kim NashGSouthern Methodist2412737223.432.7389.35.3
56Derrill NippertTexas Christian2622662313.400.74312.08.7
57Pat NoakesCTexas Tech15623790.476.6256.04.1
58Dick ParkGRice7403.200.5000.40.6
59David PierceFBaylor221004.5
60W.A. PrestonRice2012454121.359.7116.16.2
Totals Shooting Per Game Advanced
Rk Player Class Pos School G MP TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS FG% 2P% 3P% FT% PTS TRB AST STL BLK PER WS BPM
61Bobby PuryearTexas247756215.358.8969.03.2
62Tommy RankinArkansas241114.6
63Clyde RhodenSOFArkansas2435014.6
64Tom RobitailleRice2424567449.461.55218.710.2
65Sid SaligmanGTexas Tech21232156.429.6842.71.1
66Bobby SmithFSouthern Methodist9536.2861.0000.70.6
67JerryDon SmithTexas246426145.393.8266.02.7
68Steve SmithRice12171120.313.9091.71.4
69Ronny StevensonTexas Christian2628969346.361.72313.311.1
70Steve StrangeCSouthern Methodist2415070205.366.6958.56.3
71Neil SwisherSRTexas A&M2412146358.461.80714.95.0
72_ ThompsonArkansas241616.7
73Richard TinsleySOFBaylor2411659163.374.6576.84.8
74Bob TurnerJRGBaylor246753256.359.77210.72.8
75Ernie TurnerTexas A&M23412652.409.5522.31.8
76Tommy TurnerTexas Christian75314.417.6672.00.7
77Bobby TylerJRTexas Christian25293485.372.7713.41.2
78Jerry WalshGBaylor2311861180.410.8007.85.1
79Arved WhiteTexas15221925.256.6251.71.5
80James WileyJRFTexas Tech21693079.405.5773.83.3
Totals Shooting Per Game Advanced
Rk Player Class Pos School G MP TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS FG% 2P% 3P% FT% PTS TRB AST STL BLK PER WS BPM
81Don WilliamsJRTexas Christian16151423.400.5001.40.9
82Max WilliamsGSouthern Methodist249857330.405.78513.84.1
83Donald WilsonTexas23624971.303.5213.12.7
84Wade WolfeSRFTexas Tech226149122.557.7205.52.8

More Southwest Conference Pages