Roster

Roster Table
Player Class Pos Height Summary
Don Garrett6-0 12.1 Pts, 8.2 Reb
Stan Smith5-10 13.3 Pts, 4.6 Reb
Harvey Maack5-11 13.8 Pts, 4.3 Reb
Art ObrockF6-2 7.2 Pts, 3.1 Reb
Harold PattonG6-1 6.2 Pts, 4.0 Reb
Lou VeselyG5-11 7.1 Pts, 1.2 Reb
Jim HascallC6-6 3.3 Pts, 4.9 Reb
John BergerC6-6 2.3 Pts, 3.0 Reb
Don SchlueterF6-3 2.0 Pts, 2.7 Reb

Team and Opponent Stats

Team and Opponent Stats Table
  G MP FG FGA FG% FT FTA FT% TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Team2120.749.7.41616.224.8.65532.718.657.6
Opponent2122.458.3.38416.525.6.64535.017.361.2
Team and Opponent Stats Table
  G MP FG FGA FG% FT FTA FT% TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Team214341044.416341521.6556863911209
Opponent214701224.384347538.6457363641285

Per Game

Per Game Table
Rk Player G GS MP FG FGA FG% FT FTA FT% TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
1Harvey Maack125.512.3.4492.84.3.6674.33.013.8
2Stan Smith165.410.8.5002.63.4.7454.62.913.3
3Don Garrett204.210.8.3913.75.5.6738.23.412.1
4Art Obrock202.45.1.4712.43.9.6153.12.07.2
5Lou Vesely182.25.1.4352.63.4.7701.21.37.1
6Harold Patton212.68.4.3051.11.3.8214.01.66.2
7Jim Hascall211.02.0.4651.42.6.5564.93.33.3
8John Berger180.71.3.5221.01.8.5633.01.92.3
9Don Schlueter210.61.6.3940.71.4.5172.71.52.0

Totals

More 1957-58 Washington (MO) Pages