Roster

Roster Table
Player Class Pos Height Summary
Willie GriffinJRG6-3 15.9 Pts, 3.4 Reb
Sam JacksonF6-6 13.4 Pts, 6.6 Reb
Eddie PayneJRG6-1 9.3 Pts, 2.0 Reb
Rich HabeggerSRF6-6 7.7 Pts, 7.8 Reb
John LewkowiczSRG6-1 7.4 Pts, 2.0 Reb
Michael DeanC6-9 8.7 Pts, 6.5 Reb
Bobby DwyerSOG6-1 4.8 Pts, 1.1 Reb
Bob HookJRF6-6 2.9 Pts, 2.6 Reb
John OrenczakJRF6-6 2.9 Pts, 2.9 Reb
Pat KellyJRC6-9 2.4 Pts, 2.3 Reb
Morris CatlettG6-1 2.3 Pts, 0.5 Reb
Jerry CampbellG6-2 0.9 Pts, 0.3 Reb

Team and Opponent Stats

Team and Opponent Stats Table
  G MP FG FGA FG% FT FTA FT% TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Team2627.562.6.43914.221.2.66937.821.569.2
Opponent2624.853.5.46521.329.6.72241.217.571.0
Team and Opponent Stats Table
  G MP FG FGA FG% FT FTA FT% TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Team267151627.439368550.6699825591798
Opponent266461390.465555769.72210704541847

Per Game

Per Game Table
Rk Player G GS MP FG FGA FG% FT FTA FT% TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
1Willie Griffin266.814.8.4622.23.0.7443.42.115.9
2Sam Jackson266.113.7.4471.22.4.4846.62.713.4
3Eddie Payne243.37.7.4242.83.6.7672.02.59.3
4Michael Dean143.59.3.3771.72.4.7276.52.68.7
5Rich Habegger262.85.7.4972.03.2.6467.83.67.7
6John Lewkowicz232.96.9.4211.62.4.6552.01.67.4
7Bobby Dwyer241.33.7.3642.12.8.7581.12.64.8
8Bob Hook251.12.8.3910.81.1.7042.61.62.9
9John Orenczak201.23.0.4070.51.4.3702.92.72.9
10Pat Kelly220.91.5.5880.50.9.6002.32.02.4
11Morris Catlett80.81.1.6670.81.3.6000.50.62.3
12Jerry Campbell70.10.7.2000.60.61.0000.30.10.9

Totals

Additional Season Stats

More 1971-72 Wake Forest Pages