Roster

Roster Table
Player Class Pos Height Summary
Dan Mannix6-1 16.7 Pts, 10.1 Reb
Al InnissC6-6 10.5 Pts, 13.3 Reb
Elliott Press6-2 10.7 Pts, 4.6 Reb
Les Yellin6-0 8.0 Pts, 2.7 Reb
Walt AdamushkoF6-6 7.5 Pts, 7.7 Reb
Tony D'EliaG5-11 7.8 Pts, 2.4 Reb
George Fox6-3 6.9 Pts, 7.1 Reb
Jim Murphy5-10 5.9 Pts, 2.2 Reb
Leo Keegan5-11 4.0 Pts, 1.6 Reb
Frank Dentico5-9 2.9 Pts, 1.0 Reb
Dan Smith6-4 3.8 Pts, 2.7 Reb
Ken Wilkens6-6 3.5 Pts, 0.2 Reb
Ed Lee 1.0 Pts, 1.0 Reb
Ed Meegher6-3 2.0 Pts, 0.0 Reb
Dick Daly 0.0 Pts, 0.0 Reb

Per Game

Per Game Table
Rk Player G GS MP FG FGA FG% FT FTA FT% TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
1Dan Mannix245.912.3.4804.95.9.82410.12.816.7
2Elliott Press233.87.9.4813.24.5.7094.61.610.7
3Al Inniss244.010.3.3912.44.4.55213.32.510.5
4Les Yellin232.76.7.4032.63.3.7892.73.78.0
5Tony D'Elia223.17.3.4291.52.6.5862.41.97.8
6Walt Adamushko243.07.0.4291.52.6.5657.70.27.5
7George Fox232.66.8.3851.73.1.5287.12.86.9
8Jim Murphy232.06.2.3241.93.0.6382.20.75.9
9Leo Keegan201.54.1.3541.11.5.7001.61.14.0
10Dan Smith91.43.7.3940.91.2.7272.71.83.8
11Ken Wilkens61.33.0.4440.81.5.5560.22.53.5
12Frank Dentico131.03.8.2600.91.5.6001.00.92.9
13Ed Meegher21.05.0.2000.00.00.02.02.0
14Ed Lee40.51.0.5000.01.0.0001.00.51.0
15Dick Daly10.02.0.0000.00.00.00.00.0

Totals

More 1954-55 St. Francis (NY) Pages