Roster

Roster Table
Player Class Pos Height Summary
Clyde VaughanSRF6-4 20.3 Pts, 8.3 Reb, 1.4 Ast
George AllenG6-0 11.7 Pts, 1.8 Reb, 2.9 Ast
Andre WilliamsJRF6-8 7.0 Pts, 4.5 Reb, 0.5 Ast
Bill CulbertsonG6-1 6.8 Pts, 2.5 Reb, 5.5 Ast
Chip WatkinsJRF6-7 6.4 Pts, 5.7 Reb, 0.5 Ast
Keith ArmstrongSOC6-9 5.5 Pts, 4.4 Reb, 0.5 Ast
Curtis AikenFRG6-0 3.6 Pts, 0.6 Reb, 1.9 Ast
Joey DavidSOG6-5 2.7 Pts, 0.7 Reb, 0.6 Ast
Matt MiklasevichSOF6-7 1.3 Pts, 0.7 Reb, 0.0 Ast
Darryl ShepherdF6-5 1.8 Pts, 0.7 Reb, 0.1 Ast
Jeff RobinsonF6-9 3.7 Pts, 0.7 Reb, 0.4 Ast
Bryan MitchellF6-5 2.6 Pts, 0.4 Reb, 0.2 Ast
Steve BeattySRF 0.6 Pts, 0.5 Reb, 0.1 Ast
Marlon FergusonF 0.8 Pts, 0.8 Reb, 0.1 Ast
Charles ThompsonJRG6-4 1.0 Pts, 0.0 Reb, 0.0 Ast
John BlantonSOG6-3 0.0 Pts, 0.0 Reb, 1.0 Ast

Team and Opponent Stats

Team and Opponent Stats Table
  G MP FG FGA FG% FT FTA FT% TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Team3126.056.9.45716.523.6.69834.414.18.13.215.320.567.7
Opponent3125.752.8.48715.222.1.69033.515.45.82.818.220.464.7
Team and Opponent Stats Table
  G MP FG FGA FG% FT FTA FT% TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Team318061765.457510731.69810654372521004746372100
Opponent317971636.487472684.6901039477181865636312006

Per Game

Per Game Table
Rk Player G GS MP FG FGA FG% FT FTA FT% TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
1Clyde Vaughan3137.07.817.0.4624.66.1.7578.31.40.60.12.12.020.3
2George Allen3127.24.39.9.4363.13.8.7981.82.91.70.22.12.011.7
3Andre Williams3122.72.85.5.5061.52.1.6924.50.50.50.21.53.47.0
4Bill Culbertson3131.82.55.9.4181.92.4.7972.55.52.20.02.72.36.8
5Chip Watkins3121.62.14.5.4572.23.1.7265.70.51.10.72.23.26.4
6Keith Armstrong3127.32.24.9.4501.22.5.4564.40.50.81.81.83.55.5
7Jeff Robinson78.11.62.6.6110.60.9.6670.70.40.30.30.31.13.7
8Curtis Aiken3113.51.54.2.3640.51.3.4250.61.91.00.01.31.23.6
9Joey David297.61.12.6.4270.50.8.6520.70.60.20.00.81.02.7
10Bryan Mitchell54.21.21.4.8570.20.4.5000.40.20.20.00.80.02.6
11Darryl Shepherd163.50.81.1.6670.30.4.6670.70.10.20.04.91.8
12Matt Miklasevich263.70.30.8.4290.60.9.6960.70.00.20.00.51.01.3
13Charles Thompson12.00.00.01.02.0.5000.00.00.00.00.01.01.0
14Marlon Ferguson112.80.30.6.4290.30.5.5000.80.10.10.30.30.50.8
15Steve Beatty164.90.30.9.2860.10.11.0000.50.10.20.10.30.90.6
16John Blanton21.00.00.00.00.00.01.00.00.00.00.00.0

Totals

Per 40 Minutes

Additional Season Stats

More 1983-84 Pitt Pages