Roster

Roster Table
Player Class Pos Height Summary
Clyde VaughanSRF6-4 20.3 Pts, 8.3 Reb, 1.4 Ast
George AllenJRG6-0 11.7 Pts, 1.8 Reb, 2.9 Ast
Andre WilliamsJRF6-8 7.0 Pts, 4.5 Reb, 0.5 Ast
Bill CulbertsonSRG6-1 6.8 Pts, 2.5 Reb, 5.5 Ast
Chip WatkinsJRF6-7 6.4 Pts, 5.7 Reb, 0.5 Ast
Keith ArmstrongSOC6-9 5.5 Pts, 4.4 Reb, 0.5 Ast
Curtis AikenFRG6-0 3.6 Pts, 0.6 Reb, 1.9 Ast
Joey DavidSOG6-5 2.7 Pts, 0.7 Reb, 0.6 Ast
Matt MiklasevichSOF6-7 1.3 Pts, 0.7 Reb, 0.0 Ast
Darryl ShepherdSOF6-5 1.8 Pts, 0.7 Reb, 0.1 Ast
Jeff RobinsonSOF6-9 3.7 Pts, 0.7 Reb, 0.4 Ast
Bryan MitchellSOF6-5 2.6 Pts, 0.4 Reb, 0.2 Ast
Steve BeattySRF6-9 0.6 Pts, 0.5 Reb, 0.1 Ast
Marlon FergusonFRF6-8 0.8 Pts, 0.8 Reb, 0.1 Ast
Charles ThompsonJRG6-4 1.0 Pts, 0.0 Reb, 0.0 Ast
John BlantonSOG6-3 0.0 Pts, 0.0 Reb, 1.0 Ast

Per Game Team and Opponent Stats

Per Game Team and Opponent Stats Table
  G MP FG FGA FG% FT FTA FT% TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Team3126.056.9.45716.523.6.69834.414.18.13.215.320.567.7
Opponent3125.752.8.48715.222.1.69033.515.45.82.818.220.464.7
Per Game Team and Opponent Stats Table
  G MP FG FGA FG% FT FTA FT% TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Team1662.4
Opponent1666.8

Total Team and Opponent Stats

Total Team and Opponent Stats Table
  G MP FG FGA FG% FT FTA FT% TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Team318061765.457510731.69810654372521004746372100
Opponent317971636.487472684.6901039477181865636312006
Total Team and Opponent Stats Table
  G MP FG FGA FG% FT FTA FT% TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Team16998
Opponent161069

Per Game

Per Game Table
Rk Player G GS MP FG FGA FG% FT FTA FT% TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
1Clyde Vaughan3137.07.817.0.4624.66.1.7578.31.40.60.12.12.020.3
2George Allen3127.24.39.9.4363.13.8.7981.82.91.70.22.12.011.7
3Andre Williams3122.72.85.5.5061.52.1.6924.50.50.50.21.53.47.0
4Bill Culbertson3131.82.55.9.4181.92.4.7972.55.52.20.02.72.36.8
5Chip Watkins3121.62.14.5.4572.23.1.7265.70.51.10.72.23.26.4
6Keith Armstrong3127.32.24.9.4501.22.5.4564.40.50.81.81.83.55.5
7Jeff Robinson78.11.62.6.6110.60.9.6670.70.40.30.30.31.13.7
8Curtis Aiken3113.51.54.2.3640.51.3.4250.61.91.00.01.31.23.6
9Joey David297.61.12.6.4270.50.8.6520.70.60.20.00.81.02.7
10Bryan Mitchell54.21.21.4.8570.20.4.5000.40.20.20.00.80.02.6
11Darryl Shepherd163.50.81.1.6670.30.4.6670.70.10.20.04.91.8
12Matt Miklasevich263.70.30.8.4290.60.9.6960.70.00.20.00.51.01.3
13Charles Thompson12.00.00.01.02.0.5000.00.00.00.00.01.01.0
14Marlon Ferguson112.80.30.6.4290.30.5.5000.80.10.10.30.30.50.8
15Steve Beatty164.90.30.9.2860.10.11.0000.50.10.20.10.30.90.6
16John Blanton21.00.00.00.00.00.01.00.00.00.00.00.0

Totals

Totals Table
Rk Player G GS MP FG FGA FG% FT FTA FT% TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
1Clyde Vaughan311147243526.462143189.757256431836461629
2George Allen31843134307.43695119.79856905256563363
3Andre Williams3170486170.5064565.6921411716545105217
4Bill Culbertson3198676182.4185974.797791696818371211
5Chip Watkins3167064140.4576995.72617816332367100197
6Keith Armstrong3184668151.4503679.45613516255657109172
7Curtis Aiken3141947129.3641740.42519583103937111
8Joey David292203275.4271523.652191651232879
9Matt Miklasevich2696921.4291623.69618140122534
10Darryl Shepherd16561218.66746.667112307928
11Jeff Robinson7571118.61146.66753222826
12Bryan Mitchell52167.85712.50021104013
13Steve Beatty1678414.286221.000823151410
14Marlon Ferguson113137.42936.5009113359
15Charles Thompson120012.5000000011
16John Blanton2200000200000
School Totals318061765.457510731.69810654372521004746372100

Per 40 Minutes

Per 40 Minutes Table
Rk Player G GS MP FG FGA FG% FT FTA FT% TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
1Bryan Mitchell52111.413.3.8571.93.8.5003.81.91.90.07.60.024.8
2Clyde Vaughan3111478.518.3.4625.06.6.7578.91.50.60.12.22.121.9
3Darryl Shepherd16568.612.9.6672.94.3.6677.91.42.10.056.420.0
4Charles Thompson120.00.020.040.0.5000.00.00.00.00.020.020.0
5Jeff Robinson7577.712.6.6112.84.2.6673.52.11.41.41.45.618.2
6George Allen318436.414.6.4364.55.6.7982.74.32.50.23.13.017.2
7Joey David292205.813.6.4272.74.2.6523.52.90.90.24.25.114.4
8Matt Miklasevich26963.88.8.4296.79.6.6967.50.41.70.05.010.414.2
9Andre Williams317044.99.7.5062.63.7.6928.01.00.90.32.66.012.3
10Chip Watkins316703.88.4.4574.15.7.72610.61.02.01.44.06.011.8
11Marlon Ferguson11313.99.0.4293.97.7.50011.61.31.33.93.96.511.6
12Curtis Aiken314194.512.3.3641.63.8.4251.85.53.00.03.73.510.6
13Bill Culbertson319863.17.4.4182.43.0.7973.26.92.80.03.42.98.6
14Keith Armstrong318463.27.1.4501.73.7.4566.40.81.22.62.75.28.1
15Steve Beatty16782.17.2.2861.01.01.0004.11.01.50.52.67.25.1
16John Blanton220.00.00.00.00.040.00.00.00.00.00.0

Additional Season Stats

More 1983-84 Pitt Pages