Roster

Roster Table
Player Class Pos Height Summary
Larry MikanJRF 18.4 Pts, 10.5 Reb
Al NunessG6-3 16.4 Pts, 5.3 Reb
Larry OverskeiJRF 12.5 Pts, 6.0 Reb
Eric HillSOG6-2 8.3 Pts, 3.5 Reb
LeRoy GardnerSRF6-4 9.2 Pts, 5.0 Reb
Tom MastersonSOC6-8 5.7 Pts, 5.3 Reb
Dan ProeschelF6-5 0.9 Pts, 1.5 Reb
Terry MikanG6-3 1.0 Pts, 0.4 Reb
Mike RegenfussJRG 0.4 Pts, 0.5 Reb
John BeyerJRF 0.3 Pts, 0.2 Reb
Pat FitzsimmonsJRC 0.4 Pts, 0.5 Reb
Jay KiedrowskiSOG 0.6 Pts, 0.1 Reb
Peter HurtgenSOF6-5 0.4 Pts, 0.2 Reb
Tom Andrews 0.0 Pts, 0.0 Reb

Team and Opponent Stats

  • Ranks sorted descending (except for TOV and PF); opponents ranked are flipped
Team and Opponent Stats Table
Entity G MP FG FGA FG% FT FTA FT% TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Team2426.961.8.43516.824.0.70036.519.070.5
Opponent2427.266.7.40718.826.2.71839.118.373.1

Per Game

Per Game Table
Rk Player G GS MP FG FGA FG% FT FTA FT% TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
1Larry Mikan246.814.4.4684.96.4.76510.52.818.4
2Al Nuness246.515.9.4083.44.3.7885.33.316.4
3Larry Overskei244.79.8.4813.04.1.7456.02.712.5
4LeRoy Gardner203.57.6.4572.33.3.6975.03.99.2
5Eric Hill243.18.4.3712.12.9.7253.52.58.3
6Tom Masterson222.45.3.4441.02.3.4125.32.75.7
7Terry Mikan110.40.5.6670.30.5.6000.40.51.0
8Dan Proeschel210.41.0.3640.10.4.2501.51.40.9
9Jay Kiedrowski70.10.9.1670.30.4.6670.10.10.6
10Pat Fitzsimmons110.10.3.3330.20.5.4000.50.40.4
11Peter Hurtgen50.20.21.0000.00.2.0000.20.20.4
12Mike Regenfuss180.10.5.2220.20.6.3000.50.30.4
13John Beyer160.10.2.3330.10.11.0000.20.20.3
14Tom Andrews10.00.00.00.00.00.00.0

Totals

Additional Season Stats

More 1968-69 Minnesota Pages