Roster

Roster Table
Player Class Pos Height Summary
Jerry GreenspanJRF6-6 15.2 Pts, 9.4 Reb
Bruce KelleherSR6-2 14.8 Pts, 3.7 Reb
Bob EicherJRG6-2 11.8 Pts, 5.9 Reb
Paul JelusSR6-2 7.4 Pts, 5.7 Reb
Bill StasiulatisJRG 10.4 Pts, 3.8 Reb
Ted MarshallSR6-7 5.4 Pts, 4.9 Reb
Joe BartonSOC6-7 4.6 Pts, 4.2 Reb
Mike NofsingerSR5-9 3.7 Pts, 1.4 Reb
Connie CarpenterJRG6-4 2.4 Pts, 1.6 Reb
Scott FergusonSOC6-8 2.2 Pts, 2.3 Reb

Team and Opponent Stats

Team and Opponent Stats Table
  G MP FG FGA FG% FT FTA FT% TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Team2525.559.0.43219.025.8.73643.318.869.9
Opponent2528.066.8.41916.225.0.64944.619.672.2
Team and Opponent Stats Table
  G MP FG FGA FG% FT FTA FT% TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Team256371476.432474644.73610824711748
Opponent257001669.419405624.64911154891805

Per Game

Per Game Table
Rk Player G GS MP FG FGA FG% FT FTA FT% TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
1Jerry Greenspan255.012.0.4175.26.7.7789.43.515.2
2Bruce Kelleher255.612.7.4373.74.6.8163.72.014.8
3Bob Eicher214.711.0.4242.53.4.7325.93.311.8
4Bill Stasiulatis173.56.7.5263.34.6.7183.82.510.4
5Paul Jelus252.76.8.4002.03.0.6765.71.97.4
6Ted Marshall212.05.1.4021.31.9.6754.92.85.4
7Joe Barton221.73.7.4511.21.8.6754.22.44.6
8Mike Nofsinger211.43.1.4620.91.2.7201.41.43.7
9Connie Carpenter221.02.3.4310.40.4.8891.60.52.4
10Scott Ferguson200.81.9.3950.71.3.5002.31.02.2

Totals

More 1961-62 Maryland Pages