Roster

Roster Table
Player Class Pos Height Summary
Mike MoranC6-9 18.1 Pts, 7.9 Reb
Don KojisSOF 13.9 Pts, 13.0 Reb
Walt ManghamJRF6-3 13.3 Pts, 12.8 Reb
Jim McCoySRG6-1 11.6 Pts, 6.5 Reb
Jim KollarJRG 8.7 Pts, 2.2 Reb
James Kersten6-4 1.8 Pts
Greg Ripp6-2 1.9 Pts
Gene Suppelsa6-5 1.9 Pts
Ed CarterSOG
Paul Haggerty
Mike Kakuska
John Koprowski
Joe Mack
Bob McCaffrey
Joel PlinskaF6-5
Tim Rogan
T True

Team and Opponent Stats

Team and Opponent Stats Table
  G MP FG FGA FG% FT FTA FT% TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Team2928.971.4.40515.424.2.63856.916.373.3
Opponent2925.270.1.35914.121.8.64744.916.864.4
Team and Opponent Stats Table
  G MP FG FGA FG% FT FTA FT% TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Team298392071.405448702.63816514722126
Opponent297302034.359409632.64713014881869

Per Game

Per Game Table
Rk Player G GS MP FG FGA FG% FT FTA FT% TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
1Mike Moran296.714.2.4724.77.1.6607.93.918.1
2Don Kojis295.213.2.3973.45.9.57913.02.413.9
3Walt Mangham295.614.6.3802.23.5.63712.82.813.3
4Jim McCoy294.912.1.4031.92.8.6796.52.511.6
5Jim Kollar293.48.5.4071.82.3.7732.21.88.7
6Greg Ripp240.80.31.9
7Gene Suppelsa220.90.21.9
8James Kersten260.50.81.8
9Ed Carter
10Paul Haggerty
11Mike Kakuska
12John Koprowski
13Joe Mack
14Bob McCaffrey
15Joel Plinska
16Tim Rogan
17T True

Totals

More 1958-59 Marquette Pages