Roster

Roster Table
Player Class Pos Height Summary
Mel PetersonG6-4 10.1 Pts
Dick PetersonF6-0 9.0 Pts
Joe FauplF6-2 7.4 Pts
Gene SchramkaF 6.9 Pts
Sam SaucedaF5-10 6.5 Pts
Francis RamierzC6-4 7.4 Pts
Russ GeldmacherG6-2 4.8 Pts
Jack MyersG5-10 2.5 Pts
Jim ElsburyF5-10 1.6 Pts
Art FelkerC6-3 2.0 Pts
Tony SantilliG 1.2 Pts
Roland DiehlC 2.5 Pts
Gil KruegerF 2.8 Pts
Eric SchneppC 1.4 Pts
Pat CusakG6-2 0.7 Pts
Ralph McCloneG6-0 1.6 Pts
Bob JaskulskiG5-7 0.5 Pts
Cedric BarnettF5-10 0.5 Pts
Gene ClarkF5-11 0.0 Pts
Joe MasnaghettiG6-2 0.0 Pts

Team and Opponent Stats

Team and Opponent Stats Table
  G MP FG FGA FG% FT FTA FT% TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Team2321.373.5.29014.523.1.62721.957.2
Opponent2325.079.1.31616.325.8.63319.666.4
Team and Opponent Stats Table
  G MP FG FGA FG% FT FTA FT% TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Team234911691.290333531.6275031315
Opponent235761820.316376594.6334511528

Per Game

Per Game Table
Rk Player G GS MP FG FGA FG% FT FTA FT% TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
1Mel Peterson234.012.5.3172.23.4.6412.910.1
2Dick Peterson223.510.3.3362.02.7.7632.19.0
3Joe Faupl223.09.5.3191.31.9.6831.57.4
4Francis Ramierz192.89.4.2961.83.5.5151.87.4
5Gene Schramka232.19.5.2242.63.6.7233.56.9
6Sam Sauceda232.48.9.2681.72.8.6252.36.5
7Russ Geldmacher191.67.4.2211.62.4.6672.54.8
8Gil Krueger41.32.5.5000.30.5.5000.82.8
9Roland Diehl61.02.7.3750.50.51.0001.32.5
10Jack Myers171.02.9.3400.50.9.5331.42.5
11Art Felker160.62.6.2140.92.1.4242.12.0
12Jim Elsbury200.62.4.2340.50.8.6671.51.6
13Ralph McClone50.60.8.7500.40.41.0000.41.6
14Eric Schnepp80.41.5.2500.61.3.5001.41.4
15Tony Santilli140.62.4.2420.10.6.1250.61.2
16Pat Cusak110.41.0.3640.00.3.0000.80.7
17Cedric Barnett40.31.0.2500.00.00.30.5
18Bob Jaskulski110.20.8.2220.20.4.5000.80.5
19Gene Clark30.00.00.00.00.00.0
20Joe Masnaghetti20.02.0.0000.00.00.50.0

Totals

More 1949-50 Marquette Pages