Roster

Roster Table
Player Class Pos Height Summary
Kenny ReevesG6-0 13.5 Pts
Glenn CombsF5-10 13.5 Pts
Bob LochmuellerF6-5 10.5 Pts
Bob BrownSOF6-3 10.3 Pts
Dick RobisonSOC6-4 8.3 Pts
Roy CombsG5-11 5.3 Pts
Bob NaberF6-1 3.8 Pts
Lou JensenG5-10 2.2 Pts
Gil WaggenerF6-1 1.8 Pts
Jim EdwardsJRC6-4 1.2 Pts
Bob BorahF6-0 0.7 Pts
Bill SullivanFRG 0.7 Pts
Harlan WilliamsC6-5 1.2 Pts
Leon FordG6-1 0.4 Pts
Bill KiddC 0.4 Pts

Team and Opponent Stats

  • Ranks sorted descending (except for TOV and PF); opponents ranked are flipped
Team and Opponent Stats Table
Entity G MP FG FGA FG% FT FTA FT% TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Team3227.387.8.31114.023.6.59523.668.7
Opponent3223.479.1.29617.328.3.61319.464.1

Per Game

Per Game Table
Rk Player G GS MP FG FGA FG% FT FTA FT% TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
1Glenn Combs315.919.5.3021.62.5.6462.913.5
2Kenny Reeves325.117.6.2893.34.8.6992.713.5
3Bob Lochmueller323.910.6.3672.74.5.5933.010.5
4Bob Brown324.312.3.3511.72.9.5813.210.3
5Dick Robison323.59.6.3661.32.4.5384.18.3
6Roy Combs302.18.5.2421.21.9.6322.05.3
7Bob Naber311.34.0.3251.32.5.5002.23.8
8Lou Jensen240.82.6.3170.51.0.5201.32.2
9Gil Waggener160.82.6.2860.30.8.4170.81.8
10Jim Edwards190.52.8.1890.20.8.1881.31.2
11Harlan Williams50.42.6.1540.40.41.0001.81.2
12Bob Borah150.21.5.1360.30.5.7140.50.7
13Bill Sullivan120.31.0.2500.20.3.6670.30.7
14Leon Ford120.11.0.0830.30.4.6000.60.4
15Bill Kidd70.11.6.0910.10.4.3332.10.4

Totals

More 1949-50 Louisville Pages