Roster

Roster Table
Player Class Pos Height Summary
Walt BellamySOC6-11 17.4 Pts, 15.2 Reb
Herbert LeeG5-11 13.6 Pts, 3.9 Reb
Frank RadovichJRF6-7 12.5 Pts, 10.1 Reb
Gary LongSOG 9.0 Pts, 2.4 Reb
Gene FlowersSRF6-2 7.5 Pts, 4.3 Reb
LeRoy JohnsonF6-4 9.0 Pts, 6.3 Reb
Ronnie HornF6-6 5.4 Pts, 4.9 Reb
Al SchlegelmilchJRG6-1 2.3 Pts, 1.6 Reb
Norb WitteJRC6-7 2.1 Pts, 2.8 Reb
Lee AldridgeSRC6-6 1.3 Pts, 0.8 Reb
Bob ReinhartG5-10 1.3 Pts, 0.0 Reb
Bill BalchSRF6-5 1.5 Pts, 1.0 Reb
Charles ButteJRF6-4
Leroy Gamble
Bode Hill
Bob WilkinsonJRG6-1
Randy WilliamsF

Team and Opponent Stats

  • Ranks sorted descending (except for TOV and PF); opponents ranked are flipped
Team and Opponent Stats Table
Entity G MP FG FGA FG% FT FTA FT% TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Team2231.476.5.41016.824.7.68056.620.279.5
Opponent2228.577.9.36519.729.8.66349.117.576.6

Per Game

Per Game Table
Rk Player G GS MP FG FGA FG% FT FTA FT% TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
1Walt Bellamy226.713.1.5123.96.4.61015.23.517.4
2Herbert Lee225.816.2.3602.02.6.7413.92.513.6
3Frank Radovich225.111.3.4522.33.3.69910.12.812.5
4LeRoy Johnson163.88.9.4271.42.2.6296.32.89.0
5Gary Long213.17.7.4072.73.7.7402.42.19.0
6Gene Flowers213.07.8.3801.62.4.6674.31.97.5
7Ronnie Horn222.15.8.3701.11.5.7064.91.95.4
8Al Schlegelmilch161.03.1.3200.30.6.5561.61.82.3
9Norb Witte80.81.3.6000.60.9.7142.80.82.1
10Bill Balch20.00.5.0001.52.0.7501.00.51.5
11Lee Aldridge60.31.8.1820.70.71.0000.81.21.3
12Bob Reinhart30.30.7.5000.70.71.0000.00.01.3
13Charles Butte
14Leroy Gamble
15Bode Hill
16Bob Wilkinson
17Randy Williams

Totals

More 1958-59 Indiana Pages