Roster

Roster Table
Player Class Pos Height Summary
Walt BellamySOC6-11 17.4 Pts, 15.2 Reb
Herbert LeeG5-11 13.6 Pts, 3.9 Reb
Frank RadovichJRF6-7 12.5 Pts, 10.1 Reb
Gary LongSOG 9.0 Pts, 2.4 Reb
Gene FlowersSRF6-2 7.5 Pts, 4.3 Reb
LeRoy JohnsonF6-4 9.0 Pts, 6.3 Reb
Ronnie HornF6-6 5.4 Pts, 4.9 Reb
Bob WilkinsonJRG6-1 8.0 Pts, 3.8 Reb
Al SchlegelmilchJRG6-1 2.3 Pts, 1.6 Reb
Charles ButteJRF6-4 1.9 Pts, 1.1 Reb
Norb WitteJRC6-7 2.1 Pts, 2.8 Reb
Lee AldridgeSRC6-6 1.3 Pts, 0.8 Reb
Bob ReinhartG5-10 1.3 Pts, 0.0 Reb
Bill BalchSRF6-5 1.5 Pts, 1.0 Reb
Leroy Gamble5-10 2.0 Pts, 1.0 Reb
Bode Hill5-11
Randy WilliamsF

Team and Opponent Stats

  • Ranks sorted descending (except for TOV and PF); opponents ranked are flipped
Team and Opponent Stats Table
Entity G MP FG FGA FG% FT FTA FT% TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Team2231.476.5.41016.824.7.68056.620.279.5
Opponent2228.577.9.36519.729.8.66349.117.576.6

Per Game

Per Game Table
Rk Player G GS MP FG FGA FG% FT FTA FT% TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
1Walt Bellamy226.713.1.5123.96.4.61015.23.517.4
2Herbert Lee225.816.2.3602.02.6.7413.92.513.6
3Frank Radovich225.111.3.4522.33.3.69910.12.812.5
4LeRoy Johnson163.88.9.4271.42.2.6296.32.89.0
5Gary Long213.17.7.4072.73.7.7402.42.19.0
6Bob Wilkinson122.98.6.3402.23.3.6673.82.38.0
7Gene Flowers213.07.8.3801.62.4.6674.31.97.5
8Ronnie Horn222.15.8.3701.11.5.7064.91.95.4
9Al Schlegelmilch161.03.1.3200.30.6.5561.61.82.3
10Norb Witte80.81.3.6000.60.9.7142.80.82.1
11Leroy Gamble11.01.01.0000.00.01.00.02.0
12Charles Butte90.61.6.3570.81.0.7781.11.01.9
13Bill Balch20.00.5.0001.52.0.7501.00.51.5
14Lee Aldridge60.31.8.1820.70.71.0000.81.21.3
15Bob Reinhart30.30.7.5000.70.71.0000.00.01.3
16Bode Hill
17Randy Williams

Totals

More 1958-59 Indiana Pages