Recent Game Results

Height of bar is margin of victory • Mouseover bar for details • Click for box score • Grouped by Month

Roster

Roster Table
Player # Class Pos Height Weight Hometown RSCI Top 100 Summary
Frank Williams30JRG6-3212Peoria, IL21 (1998) 16.2 Pts, 4.7 Reb, 4.4 Ast
Brian Cook34JRF6-9234Lincoln, IL20 (1999) 13.5 Pts, 6.7 Reb, 1.3 Ast
Cory Bradford13SRG6-3200Memphis, TN 11.6 Pts, 3.1 Reb, 2.5 Ast
Robert Archibald21SRC6-11250Ballwin, MO 10.6 Pts, 5.5 Reb, 1.3 Ast
Sean Harrington24JRG6-3185Bartlett, IL 6.4 Pts, 1.7 Reb, 2.5 Ast
Luther Head4FRG6-3185 4.5 Pts, 1.9 Reb, 1.7 Ast
Damir Krupalija33SRF6-9230Rockford, IL 7.0 Pts, 4.7 Reb, 1.4 Ast
Nick Smith45FRC7-2250Valrico, FL77 (2000) 3.8 Pts, 2.2 Reb, 0.6 Ast
Roger Powell43FRF6-623562 (2001) 2.9 Pts, 1.8 Reb, 0.1 Ast
Blandon Ferguson23JRF6-3220Oakland, CA 2.2 Pts, 1.5 Reb, 0.6 Ast
Lucas Johnson22SRF6-8230Des Plaines, IL 3.8 Pts, 2.5 Reb, 1.8 Ast
Jerrance Howard25SOG6-1200Peoria, IL 1.0 Pts, 0.6 Reb, 0.7 Ast
Brett Melton0SOG6-5192Mahomet, IL 2.4 Pts, 0.4 Reb, 0.3 Ast
Clayton Thomas42JRF6-7210Elgin, IL 0.3 Pts, 0.5 Reb, 0.0 Ast
Walter Young1SO218Park Forest, IL 1.0 Pts, 0.5 Reb, 0.5 Ast

Per Game Team and Opponent Stats

Per Game Team and Opponent Stats Table
  G MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Team3525.955.2.47018.735.4.5277.319.8.36718.224.6.74011.224.936.116.97.44.014.677.4
Rank105th222nd32nd158th267th21st71st100th73rd16th41st31st228th76th153rd18th141st78th195th51st
Opponent3523.356.0.41631.967.7
Rank84th124th73rd29th303rd95th

Total Team and Opponent Stats

Total Team and Opponent Stats Table
  G MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Team359081932.4706541240.527254692.367638862.74039287212645902581415112708
Rank29th46th32nd56th103rd21st28th31st73rd5th9th31st116th21st34th5th65th41st278th15th
Opponent358151960.41611162369
Rank271st290th73rd226th291st

Per Game

Per Game Table
Rk Player G GS MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
1Frank Williams353432.45.012.7.3933.48.1.4231.54.5.3404.75.8.8080.93.74.74.42.00.32.72.116.2
2Brian Cook353428.85.09.8.5094.27.7.5490.82.1.3652.73.1.8731.84.86.71.30.81.42.23.213.5
3Cory Bradford353532.33.88.9.4261.73.5.4802.15.4.3921.92.5.7670.92.23.12.50.80.11.92.111.6
4Robert Archibald343122.63.45.1.6593.45.1.6630.00.0.0003.96.0.6542.13.55.51.30.71.12.03.610.6
5Damir Krupalija21115.82.34.0.5831.82.9.6230.51.1.4781.82.4.7401.83.04.71.40.30.21.11.77.0
6Sean Harrington351424.82.15.1.4100.51.1.4591.64.0.3970.60.8.7240.21.51.72.50.80.01.11.86.4
7Luther Head351316.61.83.5.5081.32.0.6810.51.6.2910.40.7.5600.51.41.91.71.00.11.21.64.5
8Lucas Johnson17217.90.92.2.3950.50.8.5710.41.4.2921.62.2.7300.81.72.51.80.80.21.12.13.8
9Nick Smith33410.11.52.8.5381.52.7.5570.00.1.0000.91.3.6590.81.52.20.60.20.60.81.53.8
10Roger Powell2705.91.01.9.5400.91.7.5330.10.2.6000.81.3.6110.71.11.80.10.10.10.40.82.9
11Brett Melton706.40.71.6.4550.10.4.3330.61.1.5000.40.7.6000.00.40.40.30.00.00.10.32.4
12Blandon Ferguson3077.70.82.0.3830.81.9.4040.00.1.0000.70.9.7500.60.91.50.60.30.00.90.82.2
13Jerrance Howard2103.90.30.9.3890.20.5.4550.10.3.2860.20.21.0000.30.30.60.70.20.00.50.81.0
14Walter Young202.50.51.5.3330.51.5.3330.00.00.00.00.00.50.50.50.00.00.00.51.0
15Clayton Thomas801.60.10.6.2000.10.6.2000.00.00.00.00.10.40.50.00.00.10.30.30.3

Totals

Totals Table
Rk Player G GS MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
1Frank Williams35341135174443.393120284.42354159.340164203.8083213116315371109673566
2Brian Cook35341008174342.509147268.5492774.36596110.8736416923344295077112471
3Cory Bradford35351132133312.42659123.48074189.3926686.7673278110872956875406
4Robert Archibald3431769114173.659114172.66301.000134205.6547011818844253867123362
5Sean Harrington351486873178.4101737.45956141.3972129.72475360872803964223
6Luther Head351358163124.5084769.6811655.2911425.560175067593454355156
7Damir Krupalija2113324984.5833861.6231123.4783750.74037629929752335146
8Nick Smith3343344991.5384988.55703.0002944.659264874205192851127
9Roger Powell2701602750.5402445.53335.6002236.611192948234102179
10Blandon Ferguson3072322360.3832357.40403.0002128.75018284618101262567
11Lucas Johnson1723041538.395814.571724.2922737.73014294330133183664
12Jerrance Howard21081718.389511.45527.286441.00067131440111620
13Brett Melton7045511.45513.33348.50035.6000332001217
14Clayton Thomas801315.20015.2000000134001222
15Walter Young20513.33313.3330000011100012
School Totals359081932.4706541240.527254692.367638862.74039287212645902581415112708

Per 40 Minutes

Per 40 Minutes Table
Rk Player G GS MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
1Frank Williams353411356.115.6.3934.210.0.4231.95.6.3405.87.2.8085.75.42.50.43.42.619.9
2Roger Powell2701606.812.5.5406.011.3.5330.81.3.6005.59.0.61112.00.50.81.02.55.319.8
3Robert Archibald34317695.99.0.6595.98.9.6630.00.1.0007.010.7.6549.82.31.32.03.56.418.8
4Brian Cook353410086.913.6.5095.810.6.5491.12.9.3653.84.4.8739.21.71.22.03.14.418.7
5Damir Krupalija2113325.910.1.5834.67.3.6231.32.8.4784.56.0.74011.93.50.80.62.84.217.6
6Walter Young2058.024.0.3338.024.0.3330.00.00.00.08.08.00.00.00.08.016.0
7Nick Smith3343345.910.9.5385.910.5.5570.00.4.0003.55.3.6598.92.40.62.33.46.115.2
8Brett Melton70454.49.8.4550.92.7.3333.67.1.5002.74.4.6002.71.80.00.00.91.815.1
9Cory Bradford353511324.711.0.4262.14.3.4802.66.7.3922.33.0.7673.93.11.00.22.42.714.3
10Blandon Ferguson3072324.010.3.3834.09.8.4040.00.5.0003.64.8.7507.93.11.70.24.54.311.6
11Luther Head35135814.38.5.5083.24.8.6811.13.8.2911.01.7.5604.64.12.30.33.03.810.7
12Sean Harrington35148683.48.2.4100.81.7.4592.66.5.3971.01.3.7242.84.01.30.01.82.910.3
13Jerrance Howard210813.58.9.3892.55.4.4551.03.5.2862.02.01.0006.46.92.00.05.47.99.9
14Lucas Johnson1723042.05.0.3951.11.8.5710.93.2.2923.64.9.7305.73.91.70.42.44.78.4
15Clayton Thomas80133.115.4.2003.115.4.2000.00.00.00.012.30.00.03.16.26.26.2

Advanced

Advanced Table
Rk Player G GS MP TS% eFG% 3PAr FTr PProd ORB% DRB% TRB% AST% STL% BLK% TOV% USG%   OWS DWS WS WS/40
1Brian Cook35341008.597.548.216.32216.32.92.35.2.207
2Robert Archibald3431769.669.659.0061.18519.93.11.94.9.257
3Frank Williams35341135.525.454.359.45815.11.91.93.8.135
4Cory Bradford35351132.575.545.606.27616.22.21.03.2.114
5Sean Harrington3514868.581.567.792.16316.91.30.72.0.093
6Damir Krupalija211332.677.649.274.59517.61.30.61.9.229
7Luther Head3513581.574.573.444.20224.00.90.91.7.118
8Nick Smith334334.567.538.033.48420.00.60.81.4.169
9Lucas Johnson172304.576.487.632.97424.50.40.40.8.106
10Roger Powell270160.589.570.100.72013.00.50.30.8.190
11Blandon Ferguson307232.457.383.050.46726.20.00.30.3.057
12Jerrance Howard21081.503.444.389.22235.60.10.10.2.087
13Brett Melton7045.636.636.727.4557.00.10.00.1.126
14Clayton Thomas8013.200.200.000.00028.6-0.10.00.0-.113
15Walter Young205.333.333.000.0000.00.00.00.0-.121

More 2001-02 Illinois Pages