Roster

Roster Table
Player Class Pos Height Summary
Red KerrJRC6-9 17.5 Pts
Irv BemorasSR6-3 14.6 Pts
Jim BredarSR5-11 11.9 Pts
Clive FollmerSR6-4 11.4 Pts
Max HooperJR6-5 9.1 Pts
Bob PetersonSR6-7 7.3 Pts
Jim Schuldt6-1 2.1 Pts
Jim WrightJR6-0 2.2 Pts
Max Baumgardner6-6 4.0 Pts
Ed Makovsky6-5 2.1 Pts
Elmer PlewSO6-0 2.3 Pts
Jim DutcherSO6-3 2.3 Pts
Morris Sterneck6-1 0.7 Pts

Per Game Team and Opponent Stats

Per Game Team and Opponent Stats Table
  G MP FG FGA FG% FT FTA FT% TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Team2229.982.9.36021.031.3.66921.680.7
Opponent2222.472.0.31121.233.4.63620.966.0
Per Game Team and Opponent Stats Table
  G MP FG FGA FG% FT FTA FT% TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Team1880.1
Opponent1867.9

Total Team and Opponent Stats

Total Team and Opponent Stats Table
  G MP FG FGA FG% FT FTA FT% TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Team226571823.360461689.6694751775
Opponent224931585.311467734.6364591453
Total Team and Opponent Stats Table
  G MP FG FGA FG% FT FTA FT% TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Team181442
Opponent181223

Per Game

Per Game Table
Rk Player G GS MP FG FGA FG% FT FTA FT% TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
1Red Kerr227.018.0.3853.65.6.6501.817.5
2Irv Bemoras225.414.5.3723.85.4.7122.514.6
3Jim Bredar224.813.9.3462.33.0.7582.811.9
4Clive Follmer223.79.2.4063.95.6.6943.611.4
5Max Hooper213.510.3.3362.15.6.3812.79.1
6Bob Peterson222.46.6.3662.54.8.5143.57.3
7Max Baumgardner91.44.9.2951.11.7.6671.84.0
8Jim Dutcher100.72.2.3180.91.9.4740.82.3
9Elmer Plew130.92.1.4440.50.8.6000.72.3
10Jim Wright170.92.8.3130.40.5.7781.62.2
11Ed Makovsky160.62.8.2000.91.6.6001.42.1
12Jim Schuldt190.72.3.3260.60.7.7861.12.1
13Morris Sterneck90.10.8.1430.40.41.0000.30.7

Totals

Totals Table
Rk Player G GS MP FG FGA FG% FT FTA FT% TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
1Red Kerr22153397.38580123.65039386
2Irv Bemoras22119320.37284118.71255322
3Jim Bredar22106306.3465066.75862262
4Clive Follmer2282202.40686124.69480250
5Max Hooper2173217.33645118.38156191
6Bob Peterson2253145.36654105.51478160
7Jim Schuldt191443.3261114.7862039
8Jim Wright171548.31379.7782737
9Max Baumgardner91344.2951015.6671636
10Ed Makovsky16945.2001525.6002233
11Elmer Plew131227.444610.600930
12Jim Dutcher10722.318919.474823
13Morris Sterneck917.143441.00036
School Totals226571823.360461689.6694751775

Additional Season Stats

More 1952-53 Illinois Pages