Roster

Roster Table
Player Class Pos Height Summary
Red KerrC6-9 17.5 Pts
Irv Bemoras6-3 14.6 Pts
Jim Bredar5-11 11.9 Pts
Clive Follmer6-4 11.4 Pts
Max Hooper6-5 9.1 Pts
Bob Peterson6-7 7.3 Pts
Jim Schuldt6-1 2.1 Pts
Jim Wright6-0 2.2 Pts
Max Baumgardner6-6 4.0 Pts
Ed Makovsky6-5 2.1 Pts
Elmer Plew6-0 2.3 Pts
Jim DutcherSO6-3 2.3 Pts
Morris Sterneck6-1 0.7 Pts

Team and Opponent Stats

  • Ranks sorted descending (except for TOV and PF); opponents ranked are flipped
Team and Opponent Stats Table
Entity G MP FG FGA FG% FT FTA FT% TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Team2229.982.9.36021.031.3.66921.680.7
Opponent2222.472.0.31121.233.4.63620.966.0

Per Game

Per Game Table
Rk Player G GS MP FG FGA FG% FT FTA FT% TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
1Red Kerr227.018.0.3853.65.6.6501.817.5
2Irv Bemoras225.414.5.3723.85.4.7122.514.6
3Jim Bredar224.813.9.3462.33.0.7582.811.9
4Clive Follmer223.79.2.4063.95.6.6943.611.4
5Max Hooper213.510.3.3362.15.6.3812.79.1
6Bob Peterson222.46.6.3662.54.8.5143.57.3
7Max Baumgardner91.44.9.2951.11.7.6671.84.0
8Jim Dutcher100.72.2.3180.91.9.4740.82.3
9Elmer Plew130.92.1.4440.50.8.6000.72.3
10Jim Wright170.92.8.3130.40.5.7781.62.2
11Ed Makovsky160.62.8.2000.91.6.6001.42.1
12Jim Schuldt190.72.3.3260.60.7.7861.12.1
13Morris Sterneck90.10.8.1430.40.41.0000.30.7

Totals

Additional Season Stats

More 1952-53 Illinois Pages