Roster

Roster Table
Player Class Pos Height Summary
Ralton WayJRF6-8 16.0 Pts, 7.5 Reb
Greg WiseJRF6-2 15.6 Pts, 3.1 Reb
Tim JonesF6-5 12.0 Pts, 7.4 Reb
Randy MartellC6-7 10.7 Pts, 7.3 Reb
Chuck CraddockG6-4 5.5 Pts, 2.5 Reb
Phillip SilerC6-6 3.3 Pts, 4.0 Reb
Kelvin LeeSOG6-3 5.3 Pts, 1.8 Reb
Daryl JarmonSOF6-3 6.2 Pts, 1.6 Reb
Bob LaffertyC6-7 0.5 Pts, 0.8 Reb
Tim Freeman6-6 0.3 Pts, 0.7 Reb
Robert Burkes6-5 0.0 Pts, 0.2 Reb

Team and Opponent Stats

Team and Opponent Stats Table
  G MP FG FGA FG% FT FTA FT% TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Team2725.655.0.46617.825.4.70137.921.369.0
Opponent2726.758.1.46014.921.9.67733.623.068.3
Team and Opponent Stats Table
  G MP FG FGA FG% FT FTA FT% TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Team276911484.466481686.70110225751863
Opponent277221569.460401592.6779086201845

Per Game

Per Game Table
Rk Player G GS MP FG FGA FG% FT FTA FT% TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
1Ralton Way276.614.1.4712.84.2.6587.516.0
2Greg Wise274.811.1.4336.07.6.7903.115.6
3Tim Jones274.710.4.4472.73.5.7667.412.0
4Randy Martell273.97.6.5153.04.2.7087.310.7
5Daryl Jarmon92.24.4.5001.82.2.8001.66.2
6Chuck Craddock272.13.7.5861.22.3.5162.55.5
7Kelvin Lee161.94.9.3851.62.2.7141.85.3
8Phillip Siler271.42.7.5000.61.2.4694.03.3
9Bob Lafferty270.20.8.2270.10.4.3640.80.5
10Tim Freeman60.20.5.3330.00.00.70.3
11Robert Burkes60.00.3.0000.00.00.20.0

Totals

Additional Season Stats

More 1979-80 Houston Baptist Pages