Roster

Roster Table
Player Class Pos Height Summary
Tony McIntoshSRG6-2 19.1 Pts, 2.5 Reb, 2.9 Ast
Steve SamuelsSRF6-7 14.8 Pts, 6.5 Reb, 1.2 Ast
Jerry HobbieSRG6-2 9.6 Pts, 2.4 Reb, 5.8 Ast
Don McCormickJRF6-5 6.4 Pts, 4.0 Reb, 1.0 Ast
Frank WilliamsSOF6-7 5.9 Pts, 5.8 Reb, 0.4 Ast
George JonesG6-4 4.3 Pts, 1.3 Reb, 0.1 Ast
Joe FrancoSOG6-5 5.3 Pts, 2.6 Reb, 0.4 Ast
James RobinsonF6-7 2.1 Pts, 2.0 Reb, 0.0 Ast
Eric BrooksSOG5-9 0.9 Pts, 0.1 Reb, 0.3 Ast
Goran SkokoJRC6-10 0.9 Pts, 0.6 Reb, 0.1 Ast
Tom ParrottaFRF6-5 1.0 Pts, 1.1 Reb, 0.1 Ast
Jim Allen 0.4 Pts, 0.6 Reb, 0.1 Ast
Chris TrunkC6-8 0.8 Pts, 0.3 Reb, 0.0 Ast
Carlos DicentaG6-0 0.3 Pts, 0.0 Reb, 0.0 Ast
Chris EdwardsC 0.0 Pts, 0.5 Reb, 0.0 Ast

Team and Opponent Stats

Team and Opponent Stats Table
  G MP FG FGA FG% FT FTA FT% TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Team3124.350.7.48018.225.4.71928.712.05.71.510.920.566.9
Opponent3124.247.9.50515.222.1.68829.811.64.72.214.022.163.6
Team and Opponent Stats Table
  G MP FG FGA FG% FT FTA FT% TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Team317541571.480565786.719891371178473376362073
Opponent317501484.505471685.688924361147684356851971

Per Game

Per Game Table
Rk Player G GS MP FG FGA FG% FT FTA FT% TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
1Tony McIntosh313036.47.515.0.4994.14.8.8652.52.90.60.11.62.719.1
2Steve Samuels312834.26.113.5.4522.64.3.6216.51.21.00.62.03.114.8
3Jerry Hobbie312835.53.47.4.4572.83.6.7932.45.82.40.22.42.89.6
4Don McCormick312931.11.84.2.4352.73.9.7024.01.00.30.11.03.06.4
5Frank Williams312224.61.83.7.4912.12.8.7365.80.40.40.31.72.95.9
6Joe Franco23215.61.93.9.4781.62.5.6492.60.40.40.20.62.75.3
7George Jones31212.11.32.7.4641.82.5.7241.30.10.20.01.01.54.3
8James Robinson2158.60.81.6.4850.60.8.8132.00.00.20.00.31.42.1
9Tom Parrotta904.70.31.0.3330.31.0.3331.10.10.00.00.10.61.0
10Eric Brooks2514.20.20.6.3570.50.7.7060.10.30.10.00.30.30.9
11Goran Skoko1334.70.50.7.6670.00.00.60.10.00.00.20.80.9
12Chris Trunk402.00.30.31.0000.30.5.5000.30.00.00.30.00.50.8
13Jim Allen913.10.10.6.2000.20.21.0000.60.10.30.00.20.70.4
14Carlos Dicenta702.00.00.3.0000.30.9.3330.00.00.10.10.30.60.3
15Chris Edwards203.00.00.00.02.0.0000.50.00.00.50.01.00.0

Totals

Per 40 Minutes

Additional Season Stats

More 1984-85 Fordham Pages