Recent Game Results

Height of bar is margin of victory • Mouseover bar for details • Click for box score • Grouped by Month

Roster

Roster Table
Player Class Pos Height Summary
Earl BoykinsJRG5-5 19.1 Pts, 2.1 Reb, 4.6 Ast
Derrick DialJRG6-4 17.7 Pts, 5.2 Reb, 2.3 Ast
Torrey MillsSRF6-6 10.7 Pts, 4.5 Reb, 2.0 Ast
James HeadJRF6-8 10.6 Pts, 6.4 Reb, 1.7 Ast
Jon ZajacJRF6-7 10.0 Pts, 6.2 Reb, 1.2 Ast
Mick PennisiJRC6-9 4.0 Pts, 2.0 Reb, 0.7 Ast
Nkechi EzugwuJRC6-8 3.7 Pts, 2.8 Reb, 0.3 Ast
Charlie EibelerJRG6-5 3.1 Pts, 1.0 Reb, 0.6 Ast
Todd BeetenSOG6-2 1.4 Pts, 0.6 Reb, 1.1 Ast
Alexey ChitikovFRF6-8 1.1 Pts, 1.1 Reb, 0.1 Ast
Corey TarrantFRG6-5 0.7 Pts, 0.7 Reb, 0.3 Ast
Timi BerkovitchJRG6-4 0.3 Pts, 0.5 Reb, 0.0 Ast
Rod WellsSRG 0.5 Pts, 0.0 Reb, 0.0 Ast

Team and Opponent Stats

Team and Opponent Stats Table
  G MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Team3230.561.6.49526.048.4.5374.513.2.34015.521.8.71112.522.434.914.68.42.714.118.880.9
Rank4th40th6th1st7th10th263rd269th150th103rd150th48th187th208th215th110th71st188th242nd190th13th
Opponent3227.757.4.48221.041.0.5126.716.4.40614.720.3.72310.622.332.916.06.23.017.418.776.6
Rank274th157th292nd255th185th271st254th120th304th152nd102nd301st27th111th50th197th40th149th241st107th269th
Team and Opponent Stats Table
  G MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Team329751970.4958321549.537143421.340496698.7114007171117468269874526012589
Rank8th18th6th5th9th10th215th227th150th57th79th48th89th90th81st63rd44th148th164th241st16th
Opponent328851837.4826721312.512213525.406469649.7233407121052511197955585992452
Rank300th259th292nd295th267th271st292nd209th304th232nd190th301st96th223rd176th299th99th183rd275th223rd299th

Per Game

Per Game Table
Rk Player G GS MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
1Earl Boykins3236.36.515.4.4235.311.3.4671.24.1.3004.95.7.8522.14.61.90.03.61.819.1
2Derrick Dial3234.36.412.3.5204.78.2.5691.74.1.4233.23.9.8165.22.31.20.61.62.217.7
3Torrey Mills3226.24.57.8.5854.47.1.6280.10.7.1361.62.3.6854.52.01.40.310.7
4James Head3225.14.17.3.5693.55.4.6510.61.9.3331.83.0.5896.41.71.80.62.210.6
5Jon Zajac3227.34.28.2.5064.18.0.5100.10.2.3331.63.0.5366.21.21.10.510.0
6Mick Pennisi3215.91.42.9.4951.32.5.5000.20.4.4621.01.2.7952.00.70.40.34.0
7Nkechi Ezugwu3212.31.63.4.4811.63.3.4860.00.0.0000.41.1.3822.80.30.10.33.7
8Charlie Eibeler3211.01.23.0.3850.71.3.5120.51.7.2910.30.5.6001.00.60.30.03.1
9Todd Beeten329.70.40.8.5190.40.8.5000.00.01.0000.50.7.7620.61.10.20.01.4
10Alexey Chitikov140.20.8.2730.10.6.2220.10.1.5000.60.9.7501.10.10.00.01.1
11Corey Tarrant30.31.3.2500.31.3.2500.00.00.00.00.70.30.30.00.7
12Rod Wells20.00.5.0000.00.5.0000.00.00.51.0.5000.00.00.00.00.00.00.5
13Timi Berkovitch40.00.8.0000.00.5.0000.00.3.0000.30.5.5000.50.00.00.00.3

Totals

Per 40 Minutes

Advanced

More 1996-97 Eastern Michigan Pages