Roster

Roster Table
Player Class Pos Height Summary
Art HeymanJRF6-5 25.3 Pts, 11.2 Reb
Jeff MullinsSOF6-4 21.0 Pts, 10.4 Reb
Buzz HarrisonSOG6-3 9.6 Pts, 3.4 Reb
Buzz MewhortSRF6-4 6.8 Pts, 4.2 Reb
Jay BuckleySOC6-10 6.7 Pts, 5.8 Reb
Fred SchmidtJRG6-3 5.1 Pts, 1.6 Reb
Bill UlrichG5-10 3.7 Pts, 1.5 Reb
Jack MullenSRG5-11 5.4 Pts, 4.8 Reb
Bob JamiesonF6-5 2.2 Pts, 2.3 Reb
Fred KastSRF6-7 2.1 Pts, 1.9 Reb
Ray CoxSOG6-0 0.9 Pts, 0.6 Reb
Tom GebbieC6-7 1.0 Pts, 0.0 Reb
Steve SalisburyF 1.0 Pts, 0.0 Reb
Scott WilliamsonF6-5 0.1 Pts, 0.7 Reb

Team and Opponent Stats

  • Ranks sorted descending (except for TOV and PF); opponents ranked are flipped
Team and Opponent Stats Table
Entity G MP FG FGA FG% FT FTA FT% TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Team2532.269.2.46417.528.0.62551.881.9
Opponent2527.464.3.42713.020.0.65239.667.9

Per Game

Per Game Table
Rk Player G GS MP FG FGA FG% FT FTA FT% TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
1Art Heyman249.121.1.4337.111.5.61611.225.3
2Jeff Mullins258.616.6.5143.95.5.71010.421.0
3Buzz Harrison254.07.8.5101.72.2.7503.49.6
4Buzz Mewhort252.55.2.4881.72.3.7414.26.8
5Jay Buckley242.65.4.4811.53.3.4635.86.7
6Jack Mullen122.34.8.4910.81.7.4504.85.4
7Fred Schmidt212.25.3.4200.60.8.8131.65.1
8Bill Ulrich211.64.1.3950.50.9.5561.53.7
9Bob Jamieson180.81.4.5380.61.2.5242.32.2
10Fred Kast150.92.3.3710.40.5.8571.92.1
11Tom Gebbie30.30.7.5000.30.7.5000.01.0
12Steve Salisbury20.51.0.5000.00.5.0000.01.0
13Ray Cox170.41.1.3680.10.3.4000.60.9
14Scott Williamson70.00.7.0000.10.3.5000.70.1

Totals

More 1961-62 Duke Pages