Roster

Roster Table
Player Class Pos Height Summary
Charley ParnellG6-1 18.5 Pts, 7.1 Reb
Kenn BarnettC6-8 24.3 Pts, 9.1 Reb
Vic OrthJRG5-10 8.8 Pts, 1.6 Reb
Mark WagamanF6-7 11.5 Pts, 12.1 Reb
Walt CloudF6-1 8.3 Pts, 5.1 Reb
Bill BeattyC 8.5 Pts, 6.8 Reb
Ricky WrightJRG5-11 4.5 Pts, 1.3 Reb
Bill MorleySRF 4.5 Pts, 4.0 Reb
Bruce DowdG 3.4 Pts, 0.1 Reb
Bill TrumbowerF 1.4 Pts, 1.4 Reb
Frank SzczerbaF 0.9 Pts, 1.3 Reb

Team and Opponent Stats

Team and Opponent Stats Table
  G MP FG FGA FG% FT FTA FT% TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Team2429.367.6.43315.623.2.67146.819.674.2
Opponent2425.860.3.42717.525.7.68241.817.569.1
Team and Opponent Stats Table
  G MP FG FGA FG% FT FTA FT% TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Team247031622.433374557.67111244701780
Opponent246191448.427421617.68210034201659

Per Game

Per Game Table
Rk Player G GS MP FG FGA FG% FT FTA FT% TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
1Kenn Barnett1210.519.1.5503.35.1.6569.12.624.3
2Charley Parnell247.517.5.4323.54.5.7697.12.018.5
3Mark Wagaman184.18.8.4593.46.2.54512.12.711.5
4Vic Orth243.48.5.4041.92.9.6671.63.08.8
5Bill Beatty213.76.9.5351.31.9.6756.82.38.5
6Walt Cloud243.18.0.3932.02.8.7275.13.58.3
7Bill Morley221.95.5.3420.71.0.7274.02.04.5
8Ricky Wright221.54.5.3471.41.9.7381.32.04.5
9Bruce Dowd81.03.3.3081.42.3.6110.11.33.4
10Bill Trumbower110.41.4.2670.61.1.5831.41.81.4
11Frank Szczerba110.31.7.1580.40.6.5711.30.60.9

Totals

More 1966-67 Delaware Pages