Roster

Roster Table
Player Class Pos Height Summary
John SneeJRG 17.5 Pts, 3.8 Reb
Doug HaugkF 15.6 Pts, 10.4 Reb
Sonny Moorer5-10 8.6 Pts, 3.5 Reb
John McGraw6-6 8.3 Pts, 8.6 Reb
Ron RichardsonC 6.2 Pts, 7.2 Reb
Marvin Robinson6-3 6.8 Pts, 9.9 Reb
Jack NeelSRG 3.4 Pts, 1.3 Reb
Julius Bunny TownsendSRF 4.0 Pts, 3.8 Reb
George SpenderG 5.1 Pts, 2.1 Reb
J.C. Hicks6-3 2.3 Pts, 4.8 Reb
Joe Murray5-10 1.8 Pts, 1.0 Reb
Tommy McCullough6-4 1.0 Pts, 2.1 Reb

Team and Opponent Stats

Team and Opponent Stats Table
  G MP FG FGA FG% FT FTA FT% TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Team1826.170.1.37213.122.2.58845.322.465.2
Opponent1867.8
Team and Opponent Stats Table
  G MP FG FGA FG% FT FTA FT% TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Team184691262.372235400.5888164041173
Opponent181221

Per Game

Per Game Table
Rk Player G GS MP FG FGA FG% FT FTA FT% TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
1John Snee177.316.8.4352.93.4.8453.83.317.5
2Doug Haugk175.916.1.3663.96.2.62310.42.015.6
3Sonny Moorer133.511.2.3151.53.0.5133.54.28.6
4John McGraw133.48.2.4151.53.1.5008.63.68.3
5Marvin Robinson142.99.4.3051.12.4.4419.92.36.8
6Ron Richardson172.64.6.5571.12.3.4627.23.56.2
7George Spender72.07.3.2751.12.1.5332.11.35.1
8Julius Bunny Townsend101.23.9.3081.62.5.6403.82.54.0
9Jack Neel141.44.4.3230.50.9.5831.31.23.4
10J.C. Hicks150.72.9.2560.81.5.5454.82.82.3
11Joe Murray120.82.7.3130.20.5.3331.01.41.8
12Tommy McCullough100.41.5.2670.20.4.5002.11.21.0

Totals

More 1950-51 Clemson Pages