Roster

Roster Table
Player Class Pos Height Summary
Layton JohnsSRC6-7 15.0 Pts
John BlackwellJRG6-1 13.9 Pts
Larry Cart 13.4 Pts
Larry ChapmanJRG6-0 10.1 Pts
Billy TinkerSRF 7.9 Pts
Joe NewtonSOC6-8 3.6 Pts
Mack Kirkland 3.0 Pts
Freddie GuySOF6-7 2.8 Pts
Billy Bob Ingram 3.4 Pts
Curt O'DanielSOC 1.3 Pts
_ Biles 0.7 Pts
John Burnett 1.0 Pts
Lamar HenryF6-2 0.3 Pts
Tim PearsonF 0.3 Pts
_ Salter 0.0 Pts

Team and Opponent Stats

Team and Opponent Stats Table
  G MP FG FGA FG% FT FTA FT% TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Team2227.354.0.50616.222.8.70946.316.870.8
Opponent2222.653.0.42614.520.9.69332.717.859.6
Team and Opponent Stats Table
  G MP FG FGA FG% FT FTA FT% TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Team226011188.506356502.70910183691558
Opponent224971167.426318459.6937193911312

Per Game

Per Game Table
Rk Player G GS MP FG FGA FG% FT FTA FT% TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
1Layton Johns225.49.5.5674.25.8.71915.0
2John Blackwell225.610.0.5622.74.0.68213.9
3Larry Cart225.211.0.4713.04.0.74213.4
4Larry Chapman224.29.5.4451.62.2.73510.1
5Billy Tinker203.15.8.5261.92.6.7127.9
6Joe Newton191.42.9.4910.81.4.5563.6
7Billy Bob Ingram151.42.3.6180.60.8.7503.4
8Mack Kirkland180.72.0.3611.01.4.6923.0
9Freddie Guy190.92.0.4740.91.1.8502.8
10Curt O'Daniel80.50.9.5710.30.4.6671.3
11John Burnett80.50.01.0
12_ Biles110.30.20.7
13Lamar Henry60.00.30.3
14Tim Pearson60.20.00.3
15_ Salter50.00.00.0

Totals

Additional Roster Data

More 1962-63 Auburn Pages