Roster

Roster Table
Player Class Pos Height Summary
Bill LynnC6-5 14.8 Pts
Dan LanfordG6-0 10.3 Pts
George HillF6-3 7.9 Pts
Roy BrawnerG6-1 6.2 Pts
Jack GlasgowF6-0 5.8 Pts
Bill MobberlyF6-0 5.2 Pts
Dwight HittG5-11 4.4 Pts
Dan PridgenF6-4 4.0 Pts
Gene HoehleG5-11 3.1 Pts
Bill WalterF6-1 2.9 Pts
Roger WeldonF6-4 2.2 Pts
Ardith RobinsonF6-3 2.2 Pts
_ WebbG5-9 0.9 Pts
Bill DawsonF 0.5 Pts

Team and Opponent Stats

Team and Opponent Stats Table
  G MP FG FGA FG% FT FTA FT% TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Team2422.866.1.34416.323.9.67917.161.8
Opponent2421.071.3.29513.622.3.60819.255.7
Team and Opponent Stats Table
  G MP FG FGA FG% FT FTA FT% TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Team245461586.344390574.6794111482
Opponent245051710.295326536.6084611336

Per Game

Per Game Table
Rk Player G GS MP FG FGA FG% FT FTA FT% TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
1Bill Lynn245.514.6.3793.76.2.5912.714.8
2Dan Lanford233.48.4.4023.54.7.7482.710.3
3George Hill243.29.0.3581.52.2.6731.87.9
4Roy Brawner242.18.0.2592.02.5.8172.86.2
5Jack Glasgow242.46.2.3890.91.4.6670.95.8
6Bill Mobberly192.17.7.2740.91.2.8181.95.2
7Dwight Hitt211.44.2.3411.52.6.5821.64.4
8Dan Pridgen211.44.5.3051.21.6.7580.74.0
9Gene Hoehle150.92.1.4191.31.8.7411.03.1
10Bill Walter151.23.9.3100.51.3.3681.52.9
11Ardith Robinson60.71.8.3640.81.0.8330.82.2
12Roger Weldon130.92.7.3430.30.4.8000.92.2
13_ Webb70.31.6.1820.30.4.6670.70.9
14Bill Dawson60.00.5.0000.50.51.0001.70.5

Totals

More 1949-50 Auburn Pages