Roster

Roster Table
Player Class Pos Height Summary
Blake TaylorG6-1 14.4 Pts, 2.4 Reb, 2.0 Ast
Rick TaylorSRG6-3 14.1 Pts, 1.4 Reb, 2.9 Ast
Tony ZenoJRF6-8 13.9 Pts, 8.7 Reb, 1.6 Ast
Roy JoshuaG6-4 10.5 Pts, 3.1 Reb, 1.5 Ast
Kurt NimphiusSOC6-10 8.5 Pts, 6.1 Reb, 0.7 Ast
Derek DavisJRG6-1 6.8 Pts, 1.2 Reb, 1.0 Ast
Bill KurcharskyF6-7 6.8 Pts, 8.7 Reb, 1.3 Ast
Mike SimsJRF 4.1 Pts, 2.6 Reb, 0.7 Ast
Greg ZilverbergF6-4 1.6 Pts, 0.5 Reb, 0.0 Ast
Pierre BressantG6-0 0.5 Pts, 0.0 Reb, 0.0 Ast
James WrightG5-8 0.2 Pts, 0.3 Reb, 0.3 Ast
_ McIntyre 0.0 Pts, 0.9 Reb, 0.0 Ast
_ Medder 0.0 Pts, 0.0 Reb, 0.0 Ast
_ Plaat 0.0 Pts, 1.0 Reb, 0.0 Ast

Team and Opponent Stats

  • Ranks sorted descending (except for TOV and PF); opponents ranked are flipped
Team and Opponent Stats Table
Entity G MP FG FGA FG% FT FTA FT% TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Team2731.766.6.47517.322.8.75838.711.980.6
Opponent2730.866.3.46518.827.4.68540.516.780.4

Per Game

Per Game Table
Rk Player G GS MP FG FGA FG% FT FTA FT% TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
1Blake Taylor272732.96.412.5.5152.12.6.8002.42.03.114.4
2Rick Taylor272730.75.111.7.4383.94.6.8401.42.92.114.1
3Tony Zeno272227.65.812.3.4682.33.1.7598.71.63.513.9
4Roy Joshua271026.63.67.8.4603.44.1.8203.11.51.510.5
5Kurt Nimphius272324.83.66.5.5571.32.0.6426.10.73.98.5
6Derek Davis27014.42.34.4.5172.22.9.7471.21.01.86.8
7Bill Kurcharsky272025.42.65.0.5191.62.3.6838.71.33.16.8
8Mike Sims271115.61.94.8.3880.40.9.5222.60.72.64.1
9Greg Zilverberg1022.00.71.3.5380.20.5.4000.50.00.81.6
10Pierre Bressant602.30.21.2.1430.20.7.2500.00.01.20.5
11James Wright1201.80.10.6.1430.00.2.0000.30.31.20.2
12_ McIntyre703.70.00.7.0000.00.00.90.00.40.0
13_ Medder101.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
14_ Plaat102.00.01.0.0000.00.01.00.00.00.0

Totals

Per 40 Minutes

Additional Season Stats

More 1977-78 Arizona State Pages