101 Players

101 Players Table
Totals Shooting Per Game Advanced
Rk Player Class Pos School G MP TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS FG% 2P% 3P% FT% PTS TRB AST STL BLK PER WS BPM
1Joe ArciniegaSRFTexas A&M74448.4441.10.60.6
2_ ArnoldSouthern Methodist54311.625.5002.20.8
3Phil BaileyGTexas Tech24311727179.480.9177.51.30.7
4Bruce BakerFTexas24543369.531.5672.92.3
5Charlie BassettFBaylor7404.167.6670.60.6
6Hank BauerschlagFRGTexas18261082.407.8894.61.4
7Rick BillikSRGSouthern Methodist275440138.374.7335.12.0
8Robert BirdenGArkansas255447193.408.6857.72.2
9Rusty BourqueinCSouthern Methodist2715168182.379.7146.75.6
10_ BucknerArkansas11200.01.0
11Rick BullockSOCTexas Tech262793876557.587.64321.410.71.5
12_ CampbellTexas Tech42124.250.5001.00.50.3
13Billy CarlisleFRGBaylor3028.500.6672.70.0
14Danny CarrollFRice282288111281.486.47710.08.10.3
15Tom CorleyGBaylor253561218.435.6388.71.4
16Jeff CummingsFSouthern Methodist2412044159.409.5776.65.0
17Steve DallasGBaylor215166168.554.7008.02.4
18Charles DanielsFRGRice27971374289.392.72910.73.60.5
19Mark DavisCTexas Tech163321631.400.4121.92.10.1
20Phillip DavisTexas19382463.356.7243.32.0
Totals Shooting Per Game Advanced
Rk Player Class Pos School G MP TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS FG% 2P% 3P% FT% PTS TRB AST STL BLK PER WS BPM
21Curtis DrakeFArkansas1629733.294.7652.11.8
22Grant DukesFRFTexas Tech132551028.387.5712.21.90.4
23Steve DunnFRGTexas Tech1824192367.341.6433.71.31.1
24Scott FisherSRGRice2810113088388.413.83113.93.64.6
25Mike FloydGTexas A&M23364343241.414.80310.51.61.9
26Joe GalindoGSouthern Methodist112310.2861.0000.90.2
27Lee GriffinSRFBaylor2412258346.476.76414.45.1
28C.W. GuthrieCTexas A&M1534252531.429.5832.12.31.7
29Alonzo HarrisGTexas Christian256937218.404.7698.72.8
30G. HendricksTexas Christian
31Rick HensleySOGTexas Christian222941113.416.8645.11.3
32Sammy HerveyFSouthern Methodist129443169.427.82914.17.8
33Mike HolyfieldSouthern Methodist8672.1110.30.8
34Tom HutchisonCBaylor22403464.442.6002.91.8
35Charles JenkinsSRGTexas A&M2642343471.315.6002.71.61.3
36Ed JohnsonFTexas258935204.532.7068.23.6
37Mike JohnsonGTexas A&M25486060209.436.6848.41.92.4
38Tyrone JohnsonFTexas2510858138.455.5635.54.3
39William JohnsonFTexas Tech262333994421.525.73016.29.01.5
40H. JonesTexas Christian
Totals Shooting Per Game Advanced
Rk Player Class Pos School G MP TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS FG% 2P% 3P% FT% PTS TRB AST STL BLK PER WS BPM
41Ted JonesFTexas Christian2415177255.432.71410.66.3
42Cedric JosephCTexas A&M252338787312.485.68212.59.33.5
43John KabbesSRFRice281442098257.424.7609.25.10.7
44Mark KeitelRice1619131260.353.7503.81.20.8
45_ KiskerRice133531118.258.3331.42.70.2
46Keith KitchensFRGTexas Tech1055313.417.7501.30.50.5
47Randy KnowlesSRFTexas A&M261956868438.407.80316.87.52.6
48Dan KruegerSOGTexas267548277.522.87810.72.9
49Howard LaidlawRice2789176295.354.6753.53.30.6
50Gary LandersSOFTexas Christian2514986275.422.71011.06.0
51Harry LarrabeeSRGTexas277561391.499.90214.52.8
52Richard LittleSRGTexas Tech268610181323.386.75312.43.33.9
53_ LodwickSouthern Methodist5306.5001.0001.20.6
54Michael Manning LuceGBaylor243438152.403.7576.31.4
55Bill MarcellusGSouthern Methodist1191318.294.8001.60.8
56Bryan MaukGTexas Tech2010121439.464.8672.00.50.6
57_ McClintockTexas Tech7130512.278.4001.71.90.0
58Gary McGuireFRCBaylor2521368229.410.6799.28.5
59Charles McKinneyCBaylor2537563468.502.72318.715.0
60Rickey MedlockGArkansas2616022421.469.91616.26.2
Totals Shooting Per Game Advanced
Rk Player Class Pos School G MP TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS FG% 2P% 3P% FT% PTS TRB AST STL BLK PER WS BPM
61Jerry MercerCTexas A&M262208888263.555.56910.18.53.4
62Pete MeyersFRice231032661129.446.7465.64.51.1
63Don MooreSRGTexas Tech2361116671.364.3683.12.70.5
64Tim MoriartyFRice281273895371.473.79813.34.51.4
65_ MorrowArkansas1000.0000.00.0
66Jimmy MurphyGSouthern Methodist2511570163.447.7506.54.6
67Grady NewtonSOFTexas Tech261193972210.464.7028.14.61.5
68_ OttTexas A&M36444.400.0001.32.01.3
69Rich ParsonFRCTexas21705046.385.6962.23.3
70Dan PauleyCArkansas12632992.452.7277.75.3
71J. PooleTexas Christian
72James PriceTexas204732116.433.6505.82.4
73Steve PriceGArkansas23323860.431.5882.61.4
74Mike PuccioGArkansas14293073.518.6525.22.1
75Oscar RoanFSouthern Methodist17733199.518.3555.84.3
76Ray RobertsGTexas A&M261004747164.442.7696.33.81.8
77Larry RobinsonSRFTexas2729291605.474.75022.410.8
78Lynn RoyalSOFTexas Christian13422867.391.4485.23.2
79John SagehornGSouthern Methodist255553137.326.7355.52.2
80Chuck SausGRice2354104597.435.5614.22.30.4
Totals Shooting Per Game Advanced
Rk Player Class Pos School G MP TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS FG% 2P% 3P% FT% PTS TRB AST STL BLK PER WS BPM
81_ SchneiderBaylor5030.0000.00.0
82Jack SchulteSOCArkansas2616891295.489.64411.36.5
83Roger SpearsSRFArkansas261384185.365.6973.35.3
84Ira TerrellCSouthern Methodist2735178597.545.52322.113.0
85Zack ThielSRGSouthern Methodist275075386.462.73514.31.9
86Ted ThompsonGArkansas113126135.390.75012.32.8
87John ThorntonFTexas A&M261848080329.536.74312.77.13.1
88Dean TolsonSRCArkansas2127874472.547.55722.513.2
89Steve TrncakFTexas Tech2142151139.302.5381.92.00.7
90Jeff TunnellGRice2224331111.292.7295.01.10.1
91John TuszynskiFSouthern Methodist23363252.411.6002.31.6
92Chris VoegeleGTexas133920.400.8001.50.2
93Mark WattierSRFBaylor253542149.538.9586.01.4
94Wayne WaymanCTexas Christian2520667257.461.66010.38.2
95James Louis WeaverFBaylor245226101.519.7084.22.2
96Tommy WeilertCTexas2614456175.546.7336.75.5
97Dennis WhiteSRFArkansas2622562353.444.63513.68.7
98Dwight WhitsonFRice12301636.412.8003.02.50.1
99Tom WilkinsGBaylor22172864.473.6672.90.8
100Webb WilliamsFTexas A&M2038272771.485.6363.61.91.4
Totals Shooting Per Game Advanced
Rk Player Class Pos School G MP TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS FG% 2P% 3P% FT% PTS TRB AST STL BLK PER WS BPM
101Jeff WrightGTexas Christian192421121.412.7426.41.3

More Southwest Conference Pages