103 Players

103 Players Table
Totals Shooting Per Game Advanced
Rk Player Class Pos School G MP TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS FG% 2P% 3P% FT% PTS TRB AST STL BLK PER WS BPM
1Joe ArciniegaSOFTexas A&M81446.3000.81.8
2Steve BaldwinFBaylor214248108.433.6005.12.0
3Jody BassJRGArkansas233332122.531.7665.31.4
4Rick BillikSOGSouthern Methodist25481342137.387.7645.51.90.5
5Jimmy BlacklockCTexas286846193.439.5936.92.4
6Larry BoxCArkansas23603171.394.6823.12.6
7Jerry BrooksFTexas7333.125.5000.40.4
8B.G. BrosterhousJRFTexas28231103260.481.6219.38.3
9Mario BrownGTexas A&M258879365.420.61614.63.5
10Mike BrownGArkansas18122137.500.7732.10.7
11Rosey BrownFTexas Christian10647.167.4290.70.6
12Doug CampbellFArkansas2614274172.514.4816.65.5
13Mike DavisFTexas Tech21231.0001.0001.50.5
14Simpson DegrateFTexas Christian2327386456.490.71119.811.9
15Larry DelzellSRGSouthern Methodist27806163332.428.84712.33.02.3
16Ron DouglasFTexas Tech21502852.468.5712.52.4
17Rick DuplantisSRCTexas A&M2613186153.513.6205.95.0
18Steve EmshoffFRice2514778241.574.5949.65.9
19Pat FeesSRCBaylor2617685312.523.84212.06.8
20Jim FergusonGTexas Christian249762349.435.80914.54.0
Totals Shooting Per Game Advanced
Rk Player Class Pos School G MP TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS FG% 2P% 3P% FT% PTS TRB AST STL BLK PER WS BPM
21Dean FisherJRGRice1251423.364.6821.90.4
22Scott FisherSOGRice255339147.347.7165.92.1
23Rick FleetwoodJRGSouthern Methodist65144.250.5000.70.80.2
24Perry GaudetJRFRice1115634.257.8003.11.4
25Bob GobinJRGTexas A&M25436482.394.6673.31.7
26Chester GreenFBaylor236035173.380.6317.52.6
27Lee GriffinSOFBaylor2612176240.448.6759.24.7
28Eric GroscurthFTexas2815769219.455.7787.85.6
29Ricky HallSRFTexas Christian2414875404.479.74516.86.2
30Joel HeiderGArkansas255737118.377.7434.72.3
31Wayne HowardJRFTexas A&M2513558298.419.52911.95.4
32Lynn HowdenSRFTexas2515654152.630.5216.16.2
33John HurdleFTexas Christian15151931.435.6472.11.0
34Charles JenkinsJRGTexas A&M17211430.250.5001.81.2
35Dale JohnsonGRice19122949.436.6002.60.6
36David JohnsonSRFTexas Tech22632976.400.8573.52.9
37Stanley (Knot) JohnsonGBaylor26444086.355.7143.31.7
38John KabbesSOFRice2613776211.419.5568.15.3
39Randy KnowlesSOFTexas A&M2623769332.417.75412.89.1
40Gene KoberlineFTexas Tech22652644.425.5882.03.0
Totals Shooting Per Game Advanced
Rk Player Class Pos School G MP TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS FG% 2P% 3P% FT% PTS TRB AST STL BLK PER WS BPM
41Clayton KorverJRCSouthern Methodist261513095178.674.6746.85.81.2
42Harry LarrabeeSOGTexas285754192.427.8136.92.0
43Almer LeeSRGArkansas571048.571.0009.61.4
44Randy LeeSRGBaylor174527.387.6001.60.2
45Scooter LenoxSRGTexas256453339.491.77213.62.6
46Richard LittleSOGTexas Tech257088312.396.68512.52.8
47Jack LouisJRFTexas20432152.375.5002.62.2
48Greg LowerySRGTexas Tech265361636.513.84024.52.0
49Leroy MarionSRFRice259948180.406.6557.24.0
50Tim McClendonGTexas Christian5034.000.8000.80.0
51Dan McGuireSRGRice212131207.440.8559.91.0
52Bobby McKeyGTexas A&M13121729.343.4552.20.9
53David MillerSRCSouthern Methodist271392163288.449.72710.75.10.8
54Bruce MitchellArkansas1361612.286.6670.90.5
55Don MooreSOGTexas Tech24403489.471.5683.71.7
56Mike MooreFBaylor7227.600.2501.00.3
57John MottJRFRice215433147.425.8057.02.6
58Vernon MurphyFArkansas2513274294.458.82411.85.3
59Steve NycumFTexas Tech11262131.571.6362.82.4
60Jeff OverhouseJRFTexas A&M2626199446.492.71917.210.0
Totals Shooting Per Game Advanced
Rk Player Class Pos School G MP TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS FG% 2P% 3P% FT% PTS TRB AST STL BLK PER WS BPM
61Ralph PalmerCTexas Tech2622384396.542.66215.28.6
62Jimmy ParkerSRFTexas Christian15251355.354.6003.71.7
63Brad PauleyFTexas A&M23873170.397.4003.03.8
64Denny PertleFSouthern Methodist56024.2001.0000.81.20.0
65Randy PrinceFTexas Tech13191733.457.1252.51.5
66Steve PutnamSRCSouthern Methodist112761535.433.7503.22.50.5
67Randy ReynoldsJRGRice245353109.444.5474.52.2
68Ron RichardsonFTexas Tech2321471295.569.61812.89.3
69Larry RobinsonSOFTexas2726289591.503.80321.99.7
70Bobby RollingsSRGSouthern Methodist26816778295.494.77611.33.12.6
71Evans RoyalSRCTexas Christian2423092216.469.4859.09.6
72Gary RymerFArkansas156328157.407.81410.54.2
73John SearlesGArkansas2456.500.5003.02.0
74Steve SlatonGTexas1261127.476.5832.30.5
75Steve SmithFTexas Tech3003.3331.0001.00.0
76Don SnyderSRGRice266461163.396.5696.32.5
77Roger SpearsSOFArkansas19683558.417.7573.13.6
78George StacyGTexas8202.000.4000.30.3
79Tom StantonSRGBaylor267158321.485.85012.32.7
80Herb StephensGTexas Christian244443144.475.7506.01.8
Totals Shooting Per Game Advanced
Rk Player Class Pos School G MP TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS FG% 2P% 3P% FT% PTS TRB AST STL BLK PER WS BPM
81_ StewartTexas A&M21100.00.5
82Mark StoneJRFTexas Christian227526106.415.7374.83.4
83Martin TerryGArkansas26141109633.469.79324.35.4
84Zack ThielSOGSouthern Methodist27509368271.431.65710.01.93.4
85Roy ThomasFBaylor2620074456.445.72617.57.7
86Robert ThompsonFBaylor266734115.366.5004.42.6
87Robert ThreadgillFTexas A&M2514143219.410.6618.85.6
88Dean TolsonSOCArkansas2625776404.482.49015.59.9
89Ruben TriplettFSouthern Methodist272922890491.417.63818.210.81.0
90Jack TroutFSouthern Methodist26851633111.619.6234.33.30.6
91John TurzynskiFSouthern Methodist19742033102.402.4645.43.91.1
92Robert Van EmanArkansas8443.000.4290.40.5
93Carey VannGTexas Christian1217740.500.6673.31.4
94Ed WakefieldFTexas Tech2513441112.479.5504.55.4
95Mark WattierSOFBaylor134413.500.6361.00.3
96Mark WehrleJRFRice2413964248.444.73410.35.8
97Adam WestCBaylor2621389262.444.62310.18.2
98Dennis WhiteSOFArkansas2610930166.427.6986.44.2
99Gary WhiteCTexas Christian6538.500.7501.30.8
100James WilliamsGTexas Christian226681186.437.6078.53.0
Totals Shooting Per Game Advanced
Rk Player Class Pos School G MP TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS FG% 2P% 3P% FT% PTS TRB AST STL BLK PER WS BPM
101John WilsonFTexas218556211.463.73410.04.0
102Jeff WrightGTexas Christian20000.00.0
103Randy YounglingFRice25985195.423.2503.83.9

More Southwest Conference Pages