99 Players

99 Players Table
Totals Shooting Per Game Advanced
Rk Player Class Pos School G MP TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS FG% 2P% 3P% FT% PTS TRB AST STL BLK PER WS BPM
1Joe ArciniegaSOFTexas A&M81446.3000.81.8
2Steve BaldwinFBaylor214248108.433.6005.12.0
3Jody BassJRGArkansas233332122.531.7665.31.4
4Rick BillikSOGSouthern Methodist25481342137.387.7645.51.90.5
5Jimmy BlacklockCTexas286846193.439.5936.92.4
6Larry BoxCArkansas23603171.394.6823.12.6
7Jerry BrooksFTexas7333.125.5000.40.4
8B.G. BrosterhousJRFTexas28231103260.481.6219.38.3
9Mario BrownGTexas A&M258879365.420.61614.63.5
10Mike BrownGArkansas18122137.500.7732.10.7
11Doug CampbellFArkansas2614274172.514.4816.65.5
12Mike DavisFTexas Tech21231.0001.0001.50.5
13Simpson DegrateFTexas Christian2327386456.490.71119.811.9
14Larry DelzellSRGSouthern Methodist27806163332.428.84712.33.02.3
15Ron DouglasFTexas Tech21502852.468.5712.52.4
16Rick DuplantisSRCTexas A&M2613186153.513.6205.95.0
17Steve EmshoffFRice2514778241.574.5949.65.9
18Pat FeesSRCBaylor2617685312.523.84212.06.8
19Jim FergusonGTexas Christian249762349.435.80914.54.0
20Dean FisherJRGRice1251423.364.6821.90.4
Totals Shooting Per Game Advanced
Rk Player Class Pos School G MP TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS FG% 2P% 3P% FT% PTS TRB AST STL BLK PER WS BPM
21Scott FisherSOGRice255339147.347.7165.92.1
22Rick FleetwoodJRGSouthern Methodist65144.250.5000.70.80.2
23Perry GaudetJRFRice1115634.257.8003.11.4
24Bob GobinJRGTexas A&M25436482.394.6673.31.7
25Chester GreenFBaylor236035173.380.6317.52.6
26Lee GriffinSOFBaylor2612176240.448.6759.24.7
27Eric GroscurthFTexas2815769219.455.7787.85.6
28Ricky HallSRFTexas Christian2414875404.479.74516.86.2
29Joel HeiderGArkansas255737118.377.7434.72.3
30Wayne HowardJRFTexas A&M2513558298.419.52911.95.4
31Lynn HowdenSRFTexas2515654152.630.5216.16.2
32John HurdleFTexas Christian15151931.435.6472.11.0
33Charles JenkinsJRGTexas A&M17211430.250.5001.81.2
34Dale JohnsonGRice19122949.436.6002.60.6
35David JohnsonSRFTexas Tech22632976.400.8573.52.9
36Stanley (Knot) JohnsonGBaylor26444086.355.7143.31.7
37John KabbesSOFRice2613776211.419.5568.15.3
38Randy KnowlesSOFTexas A&M2623769332.417.75412.89.1
39Gene KoberlineFTexas Tech22652644.425.5882.03.0
40Clayton KorverJRCSouthern Methodist261513095178.674.6746.85.81.2
Totals Shooting Per Game Advanced
Rk Player Class Pos School G MP TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS FG% 2P% 3P% FT% PTS TRB AST STL BLK PER WS BPM
41Harry LarrabeeSOGTexas285754192.427.8136.92.0
42Almer LeeSRGArkansas571048.571.0009.61.4
43Randy LeeSRGBaylor174527.387.6001.60.2
44Scooter LenoxSRGTexas256453339.491.77213.62.6
45Richard LittleSOGTexas Tech257088312.396.68512.52.8
46Jack LouisJRFTexas20432152.375.5002.62.2
47Greg LowerySRGTexas Tech265361636.513.84024.52.0
48Leroy MarionSRFRice259948180.406.6557.24.0
49Dan McGuireSRGRice212131207.440.8559.91.0
50Bobby McKeyGTexas A&M13121729.343.4552.20.9
51David MillerSRCSouthern Methodist271392163288.449.72710.75.10.8
52Bruce MitchellArkansas1361612.286.6670.90.5
53Don MooreSOGTexas Tech24403489.471.5683.71.7
54Mike MooreFBaylor7227.600.2501.00.3
55John MottJRFRice215433147.425.8057.02.6
56Vernon MurphyFArkansas2513274294.458.82411.85.3
57Steve NycumFTexas Tech11262131.571.6362.82.4
58Jeff OverhouseJRFTexas A&M2626199446.492.71917.210.0
59Ralph PalmerCTexas Tech2622384396.542.66215.28.6
60Jimmy ParkerSRFTexas Christian15251355.354.6003.71.7
Totals Shooting Per Game Advanced
Rk Player Class Pos School G MP TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS FG% 2P% 3P% FT% PTS TRB AST STL BLK PER WS BPM
61Brad PauleyFTexas A&M23873170.397.4003.03.8
62Denny PertleFSouthern Methodist56024.2001.0000.81.20.0
63Randy PrinceFTexas Tech13191733.457.1252.51.5
64Steve PutnamSRCSouthern Methodist112761535.433.7503.22.50.5
65Randy ReynoldsJRGRice245353109.444.5474.52.2
66Ron RichardsonFTexas Tech2321471295.569.61812.89.3
67Larry RobinsonSOFTexas2726289591.503.80321.99.7
68Bobby RollingsSRGSouthern Methodist26816778295.494.77611.33.12.6
69Evans RoyalSRCTexas Christian2423092216.469.4859.09.6
70Gary RymerFArkansas156328157.407.81410.54.2
71John SearlesGArkansas2456.500.5003.02.0
72Steve SlatonGTexas1261127.476.5832.30.5
73Steve SmithFTexas Tech3003.3331.0001.00.0
74Don SnyderSRGRice266461163.396.5696.32.5
75Roger SpearsSOFArkansas19683558.417.7573.13.6
76George StacyGTexas8202.000.4000.30.3
77Tom StantonSRGBaylor267158321.485.85012.32.7
78Herb StephensGTexas Christian244443144.475.7506.01.8
79Mark StoneJRFTexas Christian227526106.415.7374.83.4
80Martin TerryGArkansas26141109633.469.79324.35.4
Totals Shooting Per Game Advanced
Rk Player Class Pos School G MP TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS FG% 2P% 3P% FT% PTS TRB AST STL BLK PER WS BPM
81Zack ThielSOGSouthern Methodist27509368271.431.65710.01.93.4
82Roy ThomasFBaylor2620074456.445.72617.57.7
83Robert ThompsonFBaylor266734115.366.5004.42.6
84Bobby ThreadgillFTexas A&M2514143219.410.6618.85.6
85Dean TolsonSOCArkansas2625776404.482.49015.59.9
86Ruben TriplettFSouthern Methodist272922890491.417.63818.210.81.0
87Jack TroutFSouthern Methodist26851633111.619.6234.33.30.6
88John TurzynskiFSouthern Methodist19742033102.402.4645.43.91.1
89Robert Van EmanArkansas8443.000.4290.40.5
90Carey VannGTexas Christian1217740.500.6673.31.4
91Ed WakefieldFTexas Tech2513441112.479.5504.55.4
92Mark WattierSOFBaylor134413.500.6361.00.3
93Mark WehrleJRFRice2413964248.444.73410.35.8
94Adam WestCBaylor2621389262.444.62310.18.2
95Dennis WhiteSOFArkansas2610930166.427.6986.44.2
96Gary WhiteCTexas Christian6538.500.7501.30.8
97James WilliamsGTexas Christian226681186.437.6078.53.0
98John WilsonFTexas218556211.463.73410.04.0
99Randy YounglingFRice25985195.423.2503.83.9

More Southwest Conference Pages