84 Players

84 Players Table
Totals Shooting Per Game Advanced
Rk Player Class Pos School G MP TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS FG% 2P% 3P% FT% PTS TRB AST STL BLK PER WS BPM
1Don AppleGTexas Tech92510.500.0001.10.2
2Jay ArnetteSOTexas198061172.392.6869.14.2
3Gene ArringtonSOFTexas Tech239548138.421.6846.04.1
4Eddie AshwoodBaylor21693.3
5Dale BallGRice246860249.350.63310.42.8
6Larry BarnesBaylor234559192.315.8318.32.0
7Ora Lee BossArkansas291431.308.538
8Albert BrownSouthern Methodist24672274.385.5833.12.8
9Kenneth BrunsonTexas Christian244933187.391.3857.82.0
10Jay CarpenterJRArkansas2719781182.388.5066.77.3
11Archie CarrollTexas A&M2418363312.388.72213.07.6
12Kenneth ClevelandSRTexas237548238.412.80010.33.3
13Fritzie ConnallyTexas A&M248558102.299.7334.33.5
14Charley CoxTexas1581412.250.0000.80.5
15Carter CreechGSouthern Methodist159512.333.6670.80.6
16F.A. DavisTexas Christian117416.3531.0001.50.6
17Roy DavisTexas Christian21221868.382.6673.21.0
18Kermit DeckerSRTexas2311056286.457.83812.44.8
19Barry DowdSRTexas22222488.378.8704.01.0
20Ned DuncanSouthern Methodist257626200.425.5668.03.0
Totals Shooting Per Game Advanced
Rk Player Class Pos School G MP TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS FG% 2P% 3P% FT% PTS TRB AST STL BLK PER WS BPM
21Wayne DunnSRArkansas2719190178.308.6586.67.1
22Robert EcholsGTexas Tech8354.250.0000.50.4
23Bob ElderSouthern Methodist30000.00.0
24Bill EldridgeSRSouthern Methodist40181.000.7502.00.0
25John EngelmannSouthern Methodist7534.200.0000.60.7
26John FiteBaylor15322.1
27Gary GriffinRice239463127.324.6275.54.1
28Fred GrimSRArkansas2710752380.371.84314.14.0
29Larry GrishamArkansas2713275260.300.7749.64.9
30Zane HankinsArkansas282425.306.300
31Rick HerrscherSRSouthern Methodist2518450438.427.75717.57.4
32Bob HigginsRice22383649.477.4122.21.7
33Leon HillJRFTexas Tech2318975386.449.71716.88.2
34Brenton HughesJRTexas2320057226.394.6609.88.7
35_ HughesBaylor15835.5
36Ethan JacksonBaylor19271.4
37Bobby JamesFSouthern Methodist2523649327.396.70013.19.4
38Bob JohnsonFTexas A&M244340150.341.6276.31.8
39Tom KellyBaylor2416672264.341.67911.06.9
40Chuck KeyJRFTexas Tech237917131.491.6775.73.4
Totals Shooting Per Game Advanced
Rk Player Class Pos School G MP TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS FG% 2P% 3P% FT% PTS TRB AST STL BLK PER WS BPM
41Kenneth KingTexas Christian2412265217.371.6359.05.1
42H.E. KirchnerTexas Christian2427179314.516.60913.111.3
43Wayne LawrenceTexas A&M2317168265.385.75311.57.4
44Charles LynchJRGTexas Tech2315985279.465.71112.16.9
45Wilbur MarshCSouthern Methodist2517959225.419.5709.07.2
46Gene McCarleyJRFBaylor2210750178.348.5008.14.9
47E. Jay McIlvainRice248042124.408.6845.23.3
48Dale McKeehanSOFTexas Tech139224.345.8001.80.7
49Jim McNicholTexas A&M2410247110.259.7124.64.3
50Tommy MeachamSOTexas Christian13241030.560.2002.31.8
51Gary MeyerTexas13101922.286.5601.70.8
52Ellis MintonGSouthern Methodist3000.0000.00.0
53_ MooreBaylor14715.1
54Gerald MyersJRGTexas Tech234250355.412.87015.41.8
55Kim NashGSouthern Methodist255821109.394.6144.42.3
56Derrill NippertTexas Christian2417445220.410.7479.27.3
57Pat NoakesCTexas Tech1510635101.456.5006.77.1
58Herschel O'KelleySouthern Methodist8112.0001.0000.30.1
59Charley PackBaylor225460135.319.7636.12.5
60_ PackBaylor221356.1
Totals Shooting Per Game Advanced
Rk Player Class Pos School G MP TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS FG% 2P% 3P% FT% PTS TRB AST STL BLK PER WS BPM
61David PierceFBaylor237238177.346.7447.73.1
62W.A. PrestonRice2110249141.391.5696.74.9
63Bobby PuryearTexas232634103.429.7814.51.1
64Tommy RankinArkansas277857191.316.6427.12.9
65Dick RittmanArkansas24523774.282.7223.12.2
66Tom RobitailleRice2421657358.441.59314.99.0
67Ed RussellTexas13151818.308.6671.41.2
68Sid SaligmanGTexas Tech10522.000.5000.20.5
69John ShafferSRTexas2013747209.405.65510.56.9
70Ronny StevensonTexas Christian2431769428.409.61917.813.2
71Lawrence StolzerArkansas23513793.370.4104.02.2
72Neil SwisherJRTexas A&M2413767322.401.83013.45.7
73Billy TaylorTexas Christian9663.000.5000.30.7
74Gerry ThomasGRice206138212.354.70510.63.1
75Harry ThompsonArkansas2721856211.390.4427.88.1
76Temple TuckerCRice2421167323.438.61113.58.8
77Bob TurnerSOGBaylor246933209.394.6768.72.9
78Tommy TurnerTexas Christian174812.313.2220.70.2
79Bobby TylerSOTexas Christian213345102.446.5964.91.6
80James WileySOFTexas Tech10121413.333.6001.31.2
Totals Shooting Per Game Advanced
Rk Player Class Pos School G MP TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS FG% 2P% 3P% FT% PTS TRB AST STL BLK PER WS BPM
81Don WilliamsSOTexas Christian22732589.393.4894.03.3
82Max WilliamsGSouthern Methodist258653266.394.75910.63.4
83Bobby WilsonSRFTexas Tech1713525.409.5831.50.8
84Wade WolfeJRFTexas Tech2312282183.466.5408.05.3

More Southwest Conference Pages