65 Players

65 Players Table
Totals Shooting Per Game Advanced
Rk Player Class Pos School G MP TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS FG% 2P% 3P% FT% PTS TRB AST STL BLK PER WS BPM
1Don AppleGTexas Tech92510.500.0001.10.2
2Jay ArnetteSOTexas198061172.392.6869.14.2
3Gene ArringtonSOFTexas Tech239548138.421.6846.04.1
4Larry BarnesBaylor234559192.315.8318.32.0
5Ora Lee BossArkansas291431.308.538
6Albert BrownSouthern Methodist24672274.385.5833.12.8
7Kenneth BrunsonTexas Christian244933187.391.3857.82.0
8Jay CarpenterJRArkansas2719781182.388.5066.77.3
9Kenneth ClevelandSRTexas237548238.412.80010.33.3
10Charley CoxTexas1581412.250.0000.80.5
11Carter CreechSouthern Methodist159512.333.6670.80.6
12F.A. DavisTexas Christian117416.3531.0001.50.6
13Roy DavisTexas Christian21221868.382.6673.21.0
14Kermit DeckerSRTexas2311056286.457.83812.44.8
15Barry DowdSRTexas22222488.378.8704.01.0
16Ned DuncanSouthern Methodist257626200.425.5668.03.0
17Wayne DunnSRArkansas2719190178.308.6586.67.1
18Robert EcholsGTexas Tech8354.250.0000.50.4
19Bob ElderSouthern Methodist30000.00.0
20Bill EldridgeSRSouthern Methodist40181.000.7502.00.0
Totals Shooting Per Game Advanced
Rk Player Class Pos School G MP TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS FG% 2P% 3P% FT% PTS TRB AST STL BLK PER WS BPM
21John EngelmannSouthern Methodist7534.200.0000.60.7
22Fred GrimSRArkansas2710752380.371.84314.14.0
23Larry GrishamArkansas2713275260.300.7749.64.9
24Zane HankinsArkansas282425.306.300
25Rick HerrscherSRSouthern Methodist2518450438.427.75717.57.4
26Leon HillJRFTexas Tech2318975386.449.71716.88.2
27Brenton HughesJRTexas2320057226.394.6609.88.7
28Bobby JamesSouthern Methodist2523649327.396.70013.19.4
29Tom KellyBaylor2416672264.341.67911.06.9
30Chuck KeyJRFTexas Tech237917131.491.6775.73.4
31Kenneth KingTexas Christian2412265217.371.6359.05.1
32H.E. KirchnerTexas Christian2427179314.516.60913.111.3
33Charles LynchJRGTexas Tech2315985279.465.71112.16.9
34Wilbur MarshSouthern Methodist2517959225.419.5709.07.2
35Gene McCarleyJRFBaylor2210750178.348.5008.14.9
36Dale McKeehanSOFTexas Tech139224.345.8001.80.7
37Tommy MeachamSOTexas Christian13241030.560.2002.31.8
38Gary MeyerTexas13101922.286.5601.70.8
39Ellis MintonSouthern Methodist3000.0000.00.0
40Gerald MyersJRGTexas Tech234250355.412.87015.41.8
Totals Shooting Per Game Advanced
Rk Player Class Pos School G MP TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS FG% 2P% 3P% FT% PTS TRB AST STL BLK PER WS BPM
41Kim NashSouthern Methodist255821109.394.6144.42.3
42Derrill NippertTexas Christian2417445220.410.7479.27.3
43Pat NoakesCTexas Tech1510635101.456.5006.77.1
44Herschel O'KelleySouthern Methodist81121.0000.30.1
45Charley PackBaylor225460135.319.7636.12.5
46David PierceFBaylor237238177.346.7447.73.1
47Bobby PuryearTexas232634103.429.7814.51.1
48Tommy RankinArkansas277857191.316.6427.12.9
49Dick RittmanArkansas24523774.282.7223.12.2
50Ed RussellTexas13151818.308.6671.41.2
51Sid SaligmanGTexas Tech10522.000.5000.20.5
52John ShafferSRTexas2013747209.405.65510.56.9
53Ronny StevensonTexas Christian2431769428.409.61917.813.2
54Lawrence StolzerArkansas23513793.370.4104.02.2
55Neil SwisherJRTexas A&M
56Billy TaylorTexas Christian9663.000.5000.30.7
57Harry ThompsonArkansas2721856211.390.4427.88.1
58Bob TurnerSOGBaylor246933209.394.6768.72.9
59Tommy TurnerTexas Christian174812.313.2220.70.2
60Bobby TylerSOTexas Christian213345102.446.5964.91.6
Totals Shooting Per Game Advanced
Rk Player Class Pos School G MP TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS FG% 2P% 3P% FT% PTS TRB AST STL BLK PER WS BPM
61James WileySOFTexas Tech10121413.333.6001.31.2
62Don WilliamsSOTexas Christian22732589.393.4894.03.3
63Max WilliamsSouthern Methodist258653266.394.75910.63.4
64Bobby WilsonSRFTexas Tech1713525.409.5831.50.8
65Wade WolfeJRFTexas Tech2312282183.466.5408.05.3

More Southwest Conference Pages