Standings

Standings Table
Conference Overall PTS/G SRS
Rk School W L W-L% W L W-L% Own Opp SRS SOS Notes
1North Dakota State122.857267.78875.565.66.30.0NCAA Tournament; Reg. Season Champion; Conf. Tournament Champion
2Purdue-Fort Wayne104.7142511.69477.171.0-0.2-3.9
2South Dakota State104.7141913.59472.368.7-0.2-1.9
4Denver86.5711615.51665.964.50.8-0.4
5South Dakota68.4291218.40069.571.7-7.1-0.8
6Omaha59.3571715.53179.975.1-1.2-2.8
7Western Illinois410.2861020.33361.362.7-7.6-2.7
8IUPUI113.071626.18866.474.5-14.3-1.4

AP Poll Summary

AP Poll Summary Table
School Pre 11/11 11/18 11/25 12/2 12/9 12/16 12/23 12/30 1/6 1/13 1/20 1/27 2/3 2/10 2/17 2/24 3/3 3/10 Final
Omaha--------------------
North Dakota State--------------------
South Dakota--------------------
IUPUI--------------------
Purdue-Fort Wayne--------------------
Denver--------------------
South Dakota State--------------------
Western Illinois--------------------

School Stats

School Stats Table
Overall Conf. Home Away Ratings Per Game Advanced
Rk School G W L W% W L W L W L ORtg DRtg NRtg FG FGA FG% 3P 3PA 3P% eFG% FT FTA FT% ORB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS PTS SRS SOS Pace
1North Dakota State33267.788122121105117.7102.2+15.526.953.3.5055.314.6.364.55516.421.8.7519.332.811.66.24.49.817.875.565.66.31-0.0263.9
2Purdue-Fort Wayne362511.69410413288115.8106.7+9.127.155.0.4937.920.2.393.56515.022.6.66310.532.814.66.82.512.216.777.171.0-0.20-3.8768.2
3Omaha321715.53159114611107.7101.2+6.527.761.5.4506.820.3.337.50617.823.3.76510.634.415.48.32.712.618.679.975.1-1.19-2.7873.7
4South Dakota State321913.59410410378107.9102.5+5.524.053.7.4476.518.9.345.50817.823.5.7569.935.613.25.43.211.917.572.368.7-0.17-1.9367.0
5Denver311615.516869458109.6107.2+2.422.949.5.4638.221.1.387.54611.916.8.7107.326.115.07.03.39.920.065.964.50.84-0.4259.2
6Western Illinois301020.3334107511397.299.4-2.222.248.9.4554.713.9.340.50312.118.2.6647.930.512.46.02.913.318.461.362.7-7.55-2.7462.5
7South Dakota301218.40068103213103.5106.8-3.423.853.8.4426.418.0.354.50115.620.7.7518.832.812.75.43.812.417.469.571.7-7.07-0.8166.9
8IUPUI32626.18811351011399.1111.1-12.024.455.8.4384.414.1.311.47813.217.8.7428.231.110.45.03.111.116.166.474.5-14.33-1.3666.9

Conference Tournament

NCAA Tournament

Conference Leaders

Summit Awards

More Summit League Pages